Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Dharme Varadraj Vikas | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Ingale Harshvardhan Sanjay | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Soham Sandip | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Abhimanyu Arjun | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Pore Paras Rajesh | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Kalyani Gomtesh Yogesh | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Patil Vedant Shrihari | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Chavan Aditya Sunil | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Salunkhe Raj Ranjit | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Walavekar Vinayak Anil | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Ghule Prathamesh Bhimrav | Cricket | IEDSSA | Zonal | WCE, Sangli | 08/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Paras Rahul | Cricket | IEDSSA | Zonal | WCE, Sangli | 08/02/2024 | Winner |
Khude Harshada Hanmant | Kho-Kho (Girls) | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Miraj | 30/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Walavekar Vinayak Anil | Kabaddi (Girls) | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 30/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Harshali Wadar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Dhanraj Jadhav | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Anuruddha Mali | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Akshat Kamble | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Ajinkya Pawar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Sumit Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Ajinkya Pawar | CAD Star | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Hrushikesh Dhanaji Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Vishwajeet Vijay Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Shriman Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Anuj Gorakh Jasud | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Vinay Dhanshetty | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Sumit Pawar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Rushikesh Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Yash Mali | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Abhishek Raju Ghutukade | CAD Star | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Mr. Sarthak Molane, T. Y. Mechanical secured 02nd Rank in Image Editing – Social Awareness organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Aditya Patil, T. Y. Mechanical secured 03rd Rank in Quiz Competition organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Sumit Pawar, S. Y. Mechanical secured 01st Rank in Video Editing – Social Awareness organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Sumit Patil, F. Y. Mechanical secured 01st Rank in Essay Competition held on the occasion of 03rd Remembrance Day of Hon. Kusumtai Rajarambapu Patil.
Mr. Jayant J. Pharne and Mr. Amey P. Gaurvadkar received “Distinguished Young Teacher” Award on 5th September 2020 on the occasion of “Teachers Day”, Organised by ISTE Chapter, RIT, Rajaramnagar.
Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Dharme Varadraj Vikas | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Ingale Harshvardhan Sanjay | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Soham Sandip | Wrestling | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Karad | 07/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Abhimanyu Arjun | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Pore Paras Rajesh | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Kalyani Gomtesh Yogesh | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Patil Vedant Shrihari | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Chavan Aditya Sunil | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Salunkhe Raj Ranjit | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Walavekar Vinayak Anil | Kabaddi | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 28/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Ghule Prathamesh Bhimrav | Cricket | IEDSSA | Zonal | WCE, Sangli | 08/02/2024 | Winner |
Patil Paras Rahul | Cricket | IEDSSA | Zonal | WCE, Sangli | 08/02/2024 | Winner |
Khude Harshada Hanmant | Kho-Kho (Girls) | IEDSSA | Zonal | G.P, Miraj | 30/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Walavekar Vinayak Anil | Kabaddi (Girls) | IEDSSA | Zonal | L.E.SP, Sangli | 30/01/2024 | Runner Up |
Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Harshali Wadar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Dhanraj Jadhav | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Anuruddha Mali | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Akshat Kamble | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Ajinkya Pawar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Sumit Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Ajinkya Pawar | CAD Star | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 15th April, 2023 | 2nd Rank |
Name of Student | Type of Competition | Sponsoring Authority | Level | Venue | Date | Remark |
Hrushikesh Dhanaji Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Vishwajeet Vijay Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Shriman Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Anuj Gorakh Jasud | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 1st Rank |
Vinay Dhanshetty | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Sumit Pawar | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Rushikesh Patil | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Yash Mali | Technical Topic Presentation | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Abhishek Raju Ghutukade | CAD Star | ISTE Student Chapter-RIT | State | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 30th April, 2022 | 3rd Rank |
Mr. Sarthak Molane, T. Y. Mechanical secured 02nd Rank in Image Editing – Social Awareness organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Aditya Patil, T. Y. Mechanical secured 03rd Rank in Quiz Competition organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Sumit Pawar, S. Y. Mechanical secured 01st Rank in Video Editing – Social Awareness organized under State Level Event District’10
Mr. Sumit Patil, F. Y. Mechanical secured 01st Rank in Essay Competition held on the occasion of 03rd Remembrance Day of Hon. Kusumtai Rajarambapu Patil.
Mr. Jayant J. Pharne and Mr. Amey P. Gaurvadkar received “Distinguished Young Teacher” Award on 5th September 2020 on the occasion of “Teachers Day”, Organised by ISTE Chapter, RIT, Rajaramnagar.