Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.
Counseling Cell
Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Mrs. S.S. Kulkarni Director 9970700701
2 Dr. L. M. Jugulkar Dean Students Development 9970700939
3 Mr. M. M. Mirza HOD (Counseling Cell) 9970700795
Department: Automobile Engineering.
1 Dr. S. R. Kumbhar HOD 9970700911
Department: Civil Engineering.
1 Dr. P. D. Kumbhar HOD 9970700887
Department: Computer Science & Engineering
1 Dr. N. V. Dharwadkar HOD 7757000744
Department: Electrical Engineering.
1 Dr. V. N. Kalkhambkar HOD 9422660290
Department: Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering.
1 Dr. M. S. Patil HOD 9420796900
Department: Mechanical Engineering.
1 Dr. S. K. Patil HOD 9970700790
Department: Information Technology
1 Dr. A. C. Adamuthe HOD 9860015683
Department: First Year Engineering (Science and Humanities)
1 Dr. S. N. Yadav HOD 9860756805
 
Class Monitors / Counselor
First year of Engineering
Sr. No. Class / Div Name Contact No.
1 Div A Prof. A… S. Todkar 9552311001
2 Div B Dr. S. N. Pusawale 9763353326
3 Div C Prof. Umesh Bhujakkanavar 9739572393
4 Div D Dr. D. M. Kadm 7841906464
5 Div E Prof. S. M. Kumbhar 9765632656
6 Div F Prof. S. M. Patange 8600234547
7 Div G Prof. Y. A. Chougale 9028732271
8 Div H Dr. R. M. Kurane 9511801136
9 Div I Prof. P. N. Pawar 7507699079
Department: Automobile Engineering.
1 SY Prof. A. A. T. Suryawanshi 8421321756
2 TY Prof. S. B. Dhokate 9766849925
3 B.Tech. Prof. S. S. Mane 77872714870
Department: Civil Engineering
1 SY Prof. M. M. Maske 9890711139
2 TY Prof. S. K. More 9970175887
3 B.Tech. Prof. Ranjitsigh K Patil 9921095005
Department: Computer Science & Engineering
1 SY Prof. Mrs. Goutami G Shingan 7020724930
2 TY Prof. A. N. Pawar 9970700844
3 B.Tech. Prof. S. U. Mane 9970283875
Department: Information Technology
1 SY Prof. P. P. Gavali 9960468087
2 TY Prof. K. S. Kulkarni 9552772851
3 B.Tech. Prof. D. T. Mane 9970700871
Department: Electrical Engineering.
1 SY Prof. Sachin Kumbhar 9284228266
2 TY Prof. I Shrikant 8698627725
3 B.Tech. Prof. K. M. Nathgosavi 7410109709
Department: Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering.
1 SY Prof. Mrs S. S. Patil 9970700918
2 TY Prof. Mrs Dr. J. S Awati 8600009767
3 B.Tech Prof. B. N. Holkar 8208536242
Department: Mechanical Engineering.
1 SY 'A' Div Prof. S. N. Sawant 9890308147
2 Sy 'B' Div Prof. P. A. Patil 7588587317
3 TY 'A' Div Prof. S. V. Kadam 8600600251
4 TY 'B' Div Prof. M. M. Mirza 9970700795
5 B.Tech. 'A' Div Prof. G. L. Suryawanshi 9975213025
6 B.Tech. 'B' Div Prof. R. V. Pawar 9405569178
Department of Management Studies
1 FY MBA 'A' Div Prpf. M. V. Tilve 9922446266
2 FY MBA 'B' Div Prof Mrs Seema Desai 8600600280
3 SY MBA 'A' Div Prof. V. B. Bansode 7887982835
4 SY MBA 'B' Div Prof Mrs Vidya Kadam 9604657657