RIT has grabbed the Silver band in the OBE Rankings 2022    |     Accredited with 'A+' Grade by NAAC    |     Team RIT have won the AICTE Lilavati Award 2021-22    |     RIT is awarded with Best Knowledge Center Award in ISTE Maharashtra-Goa Section Awards 2020    |     RIT has recognized as Most Reputed Educational Institution in Maharashtra instituted by Navabharat Group    |     RIT has recognized as District Green Champion for Sangli district by MGNCRE, MoE, Govt. of India    |     RIT has been rated as AAA+ institution in Engineering Special Rating - West Zone of India's Best Engineering Colleges 2021 survey by Careers 360.    |     Total Students Placed in Academic Year (2020-21) : 412+    |     ATAL Ranking of Institutions on Innovation Achievements (ARIIA) Band B (Rank between 26th - 50th)    |     RIT is ranked within top 250 Institutions in India and second in western Maharashtra (NIRF ranking 2021)    |     RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.    |     UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022    |    

Vishwakarma (Annual Magazine)

Home / Student DEV. / Cultural Cell / Vishwakarma (Annual Magazine)

Shivaji University Kolhapur, Annual Magazine competition

List of Student winners of Individual prizes

Year 2019–20

Sr. No. Name of Student and Year Subject Writing Category Rank Cash Prize
1 Yuraj Kharat (B Tech-Civil) Marathi कविता 1st 500/-
2 Shushant Vijay Pavashe (TY-CS-IT) Marathi प्रवासवर्णन (यात्रा वृत्त) 2nd 300/-
3 Vaibhav Bhalchandra Sharnathe (B Tech- Mech) Marathi वैचारिक लेखन (चिंतनपर आलेख) 1st 500/-
4 Sonali Shivaji Bansode (MBA-1) Hindi वैचारिक लेखन (चिंतनपर आलेख) 1st 500/-
5 Arshid Raini (B Tech- Civil) Urdu प्रोत्साहनपर  प्रोत्साहनपर  300/-
6 Alveera Nadaf English Poetry 3rd 200/-
7 Vaishanavi Mali (BBA-I) English Personal Essay 1st 500/-
8 Edema Nyasuk English Auto Biographical writing 1st 500/-
9 Federick Pitia Lodu English Travelogues 2nd 300/-
10 Sneha M Patil (FY – Civil) English Critical Writing 2nd 300/-
11 Mandar Page (SY – Mech) English Research articles 3rd 200/-
12 Meghana Walwekar (FY – ETC) कला कौशल्य रंग चित्र 2nd 300/-
13 Sadhana Gavade कला कौशल्य रेखा चित्र 3rd 200/-
14 Abhishek Keripali (TY-Mech) Engineering and Agriculture Informative articles 2nd 300/-

Year 2018–19

Sr. No. Name of Student and Year Subject Writing Category Rank Cash Prize
1 Yuraj Kharat (TY-Civil) Marathi वैचारिक लेखन 1st 500/-
2 Shreyas Vilas Savakhande (SY-ETC) Marathi समीक्षा 1st 500/-
3 Yugandhara Mansingh Patil (SY-MBA) Marathi ललित लेख 1st 500/-
4 Nikhil Palase (SY-ETC) Hindi कथा (कहानी) 2nd 300/-

Year 2017–18

Sr. No Section Name of Student Rank Class
1. Marathi Manali Jadhav Second T. Y. B Tech. (CSE)
2. Marathi Vaibhav Sharnathe Third S. Y. B Tech. (Mech.)
3. Hindi Yuvraj Kharat Second S. Y. B Tech. (Civil)
4. English Wani Alison First B Tech. (Civil)
5. English Aashish Chikhalikar First T. Y. B Tech. (CSE)
6. Science and Technology Sourabh Nagane Second S. Y. B Tech. (Auto.)

Year 2016–17

Sr. No Category Name of Student Rank Class
1. Lalit lekh Prajkta Ajay Dhane Third F.Y.M.Tech (E&TC)
2. Sanshodhan Lekhan Varun Subodh Bhokre Second B.Tech. (CSE)
3. Story Federick Kenyi, Second T .Y. B.Tech(Civil)
4. Personal Essay Suraj Jadhav Second T .Y. B.Tech(Civil)
5. Research Articles Dhanraj Patil Third MBA II

Vishwakarma 2022

 

Vishwakarma 2021

Vishwakarma 2020

Vishwakarma 2019

Vishwakarma 2018

Vishwakarma 2017