CommonBanner

Library Committees

A) Library Committee

 Sr. No.

Name of Member

Designation 

1

Dr. Mrs. S. S. Kulkarni

Chairman

Director

2

Dr. S. K. Patil

Member

Dean Academic

3

Dr. S. R. Patil

Member

Dean Quality Assurance

4

Dr. S. M. Sawant

Member

Dean Student Development

5

Dr. A. B. Kakade

Member

Dean Research and Development

6

Dr. H. S. Jadhav

Member

Dean, Diploma 2nd  Shift

7

Prof. P. M. Mohite

Member

Dean, Infrastructure

8

Prof. M. V. Kavade

Member

COE

9

Dr. S. R. Desai.

Member

HOD- Automobile

10

Dr. P. D. Kumbhar

Member

HOD- Civil

11

Dr. N.V. Dharwadakar

Member

HOD-CSE

12

Dr. A. C. Adamuthe

Member

HOD-IT

13

Dr. V. N. Kalkhambkar

Member

HOD- Electrical

14

Dr. M. S. Patil.

Member

HOD- ETC

15

Dr. S. K. Patil

Member

HOD- Mechanical

16

Dr. Mrs. H. V. Gaikwad.

Member

HOD- MBA

17

Dr. S. N. Yadav

Member

HOD- Science & Humanities

18

Miss. M. P. Jadhav

 Member

Student Representative

19

Prof V. L. Hase.

Member Secretary

HOD, Central Library

 

B) Library Advisory Committee

 Sr. No.

Name of Member

Designation 

1

Dr. Mrs. S. S. Kulkarni

Chairman

Director

2

Dr. S. K. Patil

Member

Dean Academic

3

Dr. S. R. Patil

Member

Dean Quality Assurance

4

Prof V. L. Hase.

Member Secretary

HOD, Central Library

 

C) Student Library Sub- Committee

Sr.No.

Name of Member

Branch

Class

1

ThoratSamruddhiPrasanna

Auto

F.Y. B.Tech

2

Patil RitvikRajendra

Auto

S.Y. B.Tech

3

Patil Pratik Dattatray

Auto

T.Y. B.Tech

4

UbareOmkar Vilas

Auto

M.Tech I

5

Nibandhe Radhika Jayant

Computer

F.Y. B.Tech

6

ChilimwadSwapnilSainath

Computer

S.Y. B.Tech

7

KambleOmkar Anil

Computer

T.Y. B.Tech

8

Lad SumitSambhaji

Computer

M.Tech I

9

Patil SamratSampatrao

Civil

F.Y. B.Tech

10

Dingane Shantanu Milind

Civil

S.Y. B.Tech

11

JadhavAkshaykumar Narayan

Civil

T.Y. B.Tech

12

SiddhamPremsaiGovardhan

C.M.

M.Tech I

13

MunagalMeghaShekhar

Str.

M.Tech I

14

BendaleSahilKishor

Electrical

F.Y. B.Tech

15

KumbharAkash C

Electrical

S.Y. B.Tech

16

Shreyash Patil

Electrical

T.Y. B.Tech

17

KatkarSmitanjali  B.

Power Sys.

M.Tech I

18

Jagtap Shantanu Deepak

ETC

F.Y. B.Tech

19

Patil SanketJayavant

ETC

S.Y. B.Tech

20

HukkireSatyajeetDilip

ETC

T.Y. B.Tech

21

Patil MrunaliSandip

Electronics

M.Tech I

22

Patil PrajaktaBhagwan

Digital Sys.

M.Tech I

23

Sane BhagyashreeBalkrishna

I.T.

F.Y. B.Tech

24

Shaikh HaidaraliDilawar

I.T.

S.Y. B.Tech

25

JadhavShubhaliJaywant

I.T.

T.Y. B.Tech

26

TalaulikarAnaghVijaykumar

Mech

F.Y. B.Tech (A)

27

Pawar Priyanka Ravindra

Mech

F.Y. B.Tech (B)

28

MangaveAnushRajendra

Mech

S.Y. B.Tech(A)

29

Patil ShubhangiSarjerao

Mech

S.Y. B.Tech(B)

30

ShindeUtkarsha Pradeep

Mech

T.Y. B.Tech(A)

31

SalunkheAishwarya Shivaji 

Mech

T.Y. B.Tech(B)

32

RanerajputYogeshPratap

Design

M.Tech I

33

Sonavale Shraddha Sanjay

Prod.

M.Tech I

34

MasutageSumitBhalchandra

CAD/CAM

M.Tech I

35

Karande Neha Ulhas

Heat Power

M.Tech I

36

KadamKrishanrajShankarrao

MBA

MBA I (Div-A)

37

NemishteManikMahadeo

MBA

MBA I (Div-B)

38

PawarSifaliSuhas

BBA

BBA II

39

KumbharSourabh Narayan

Auto

II Year Dip

40

DeshmukhShivrajBhalchandra

Civil

II Year Dip

41

Patil Abhishek Kishor

Electrical

II Year Dip

42

JagtapAdarshGajanan

Mech

II Year Dip

43

Mr. V. B. Gondil

Member

Digital Library Inc.

44

Mrs. S. N. Kekhalekar

Member

Library Staff

45

Mrs. U. A. Pawar

member

Library Staff

46

Mr. M. B. Dange

Member

Library Staff

47

Prof V. L. Hase.

Member Secretary

HOD, Central Library