Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.

MSBTE Summer 2019 

Toppers List

F.Y Mechanical

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

 SHENDAGE NIKHIL PRAKASH

86.67

Distinction

2

 CHAVAN SURAJ BAJIRAO

83.6

Distinction

3

 PARDESHI SHRUTI CHETANSING

80.53

Distinction

 F.Y Automobile

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

 VEER HARSHWARDHAN JAGANNATH

84.88

Distinction

2

 MALGUNDE PRATHAM VIJAY

71.13

First

3

 BHAGAT SANKET SANJAY

69.75

First

 F.Y  CIVIL 

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

 MALI SHIVAM DHANANJAY

80.42

Distinction

2

 PATIL ADITI AJIT

79.68

Distinction

3

 MADBHAVI NIJAM ABUBAKAR

79.26

Distinction

  

F.Y  Electrical

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

 GAWADE SADHANA ARJUN

87.50

Distinction

2

 GAWADE PRADNYA BHIMRAO

86.38

Distinction

3

 GAIKWAD SAKSHI UTTAM

84.63

Distinction

 

MSBTE Summer 2018

Class: FY – Civil Engineering (Diploma)

List Of Topper

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

Patil Shreyasha sudam

84.18

Distinction

2

Patel Tarun Kumar

80.78

Distinction

3

Patil Samruddhi Yogesh

77.72

Distinction

 

 Class: FY – Electrical Engineering (Diploma)

 List Of Topper

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

Gaikwad Yogita Pradip

76.45

Distinction

2

Patil Prajakta Pradip

76.45

Distinction

3

Patil Apurva Patangrao

71.04

First Class

 

Class: FY – Mechanical Engineering (Diploma)

List Of Topper

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

Mulik Shreyash Rajendra

88.59

Distinction

2

Patil Aniket Dinkar

85.47

Distinction

3

Jagtap Adarsh Gajanan

83.38

Distinction

 

Class: FY – Automobile Engineering (Diploma)

List Of Topper

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

% MARKS

CLASS

1

Patil Jayvardhan Jivan

83.38

Distinction

2

Deshmukh Suraj Sarjerao

67.35

First Class