Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.
Year No of Student Placed Avg. Salary in Lakhs No of companies visited for campus
2016-17 95 3.10 17
2015-16 88 3.03 14
2014-15 58 2.8 22
2013-14 66 2.97 16
2012-13 80 4.35 26
2011-12 124 2.74 22
2010-11 127 4.1 31
2009-10 65 3.32 31
2008-09 25 2.78 14
2007-08 82 2.25 18
2006-07 60 1.8 18
2005-06 64 1.58 16
2004-05 13 1.2 06

Placement - Year 2016-17

Sr.No Student Name Company Details Package
1 Chinmay Katre TCS 3.37 LPA
2 Harshal Choudhary
3 Kaushik Abhyankar
4 Omkar Kawale
5 Kiran Waghmare
6 Mayur Patil
7 Onkar Amane
8 Onkar Patil
9 Rajshree Bhagwat
10 Rupesh Shingte
11 Saikiran Sanap
12 Manali Joshi
13 Ishwar Ushire
14 Vishal Shingate
15 Chetan Nalavade
16 Ambure Prasanna Anant Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.75 LPA
17 Nalavade Chetan Shantaram
18 Jadhav Atul Vikas
19 Katre Chinmay Uday
20 Patil Suhas Vilas
21 Joshi Manali Praveen
22 Abhyankar Kaushik Ganesh
23 Pawar Amar
24 More Shubhali
25 Patil Ankit
26 Amit Nalawade Prescient Technology, Pune 3.6 LPA
27 Shubham Shinde
28 Suhas Patil
29 Doke Prasanna Epic Research 2.5 LPA
30 Gavade Jaideep
31 Gore Prasad
32 Jirge Shubham
33 Bandgar Vickram
34 Burung Amit
35 Chavan Vaibhav
36 Satpute Jayant
37 Shaikh Wasim
38 Sutar Samarth
39 Bhosale Sumit
40 Kudalkar Vrushali
41 Niranjan Kale
42 Vaibhav Banke
43 Vishal Shingate
44 Ankita Sathe
45 Amit Burung Q-Spider Training for 3 months(After training 3 LPA)
46 Raisa Mulla
47 Niraj Bute
48 Abhishek Mali
49 Abhishek Jadhav
50 Abhiraj Tathe
51 Mayur Shingare
52 Ishwar Ushire
53 Pournima Patil
54 Shubham Shinde
55 Jaydeep Gawade
56 Vishal Patil
57 Vaibhav Chavan Amazon 1.79 LPA
58 Shubham Jirage
59 Mayur Shingare
60 Shreya Teke
61 Jaydeep Gavade
62 Abhishek Mali
63 Vishal Patil
64 Akshay Haridas KBL, Pune 5.0 LPA
65 Harshal Choudhary
66 Samarth Sutar
67 Prasanna Ambure
68 Chetan Nalawade
69 Shubham Shinde
70 Amit Rodhe Cooper Corporation,Satara 1.90 LPA
71 Ankita Sathe
72 Ramdas Mangore
73 Vikram Chavan
74 Ashish Nirmale
75 Shubham Gaikwad
76 Vikram Bandgar
77 Rasmi Chopde
78 Pooja Tharve Satyam Tech.Mohali 2.4 LPA
79 Shubham Jirge
80 Shreeya Teke
81 Abhijit Nalavade Novus Nexus, Pune 1.8 LPA
82 Niraj Bute
83 Shubham Kulkarni Reliance Retail  
84 Sourabh Yedage
85 Sanket Kulkarni Just Dial,Mumbai 2.64 LPA
86 Pournima Patil Bosch India Ltd, Nashik 4.00 LPA
87 Udya Patil
88 Pooja Tharve
89 Shaikh Wasim Lumax 2.00 LPA
90 Sumit Bhosale Emersion Climate 1.80 LPA
M.Tech
1 Neha Patil (M.Tech Design) Cummins India Ltd,Pune 5.2 LPA
2 Shwetali Patil (M.Tech Heat Power)
3 Peerajade Swaliha (M.Tech Heat Power)
4 Pratiksha Bhopale (M.Tech Design)
5 Prathmesh Deshpande (M.Tech.Design) Ador Welding, Pune 4.00 LPA