Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

Accredited With 'A' grade by NAAC      |      RIT is 49th in top 75 and 28th in top private colleges as per the Engineering Institute Rankings 2017 survey by Times Engineering.      |      UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      Ranked 24th in ‘Top Private T-Schools 2018’, 10th in Industry Interface & 36th in Overall ranking as per Dataquest T-School Ranking 2018.      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)

Class Topper

Rankers 2018

Nikam Aditi Vijay

B.Tech - First

Patil Radhika Sanjay & Bhosale Priyanka Sadashiv

B.Tech - Second

Jamdade Sarika Dinkar

B.Tech - Third

Patil Aishwarya Vijay

T.Y.B.Tech - First

Sale Vaishnavi Nitin

T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Jadhav Harshad Dileep

T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Kole Ketaki Deepak

S.Y.B.Tech - First

Patil Shreya Satish

S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Thorat Prerana Vilas

S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2017

Ashtekar Aishwarya Milind

B.Tech - First

Ahuja Suraj Shankar

B.Tech - Second

Thorat Akanksha Madan

B.Tech - Third

Patil Radhika Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech - First

Nikam Aditi Vijay

T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Bhosale Priyanka Sadashiv

T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Patil Aishwarya Vijay

S.Y.B.Tech - First

Jadhav Harshad Dileep

S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Gondhali Dipika Ashok

S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2016

Bhosale Vijay Pralhad

B.Tech - First

Dhumal Snehal Pandurang

B.Tech - Second

Mali Vishal Dasharath

B.Tech - Third

Ashtekar Aishwarya Milind

T.Y.B.Tech - First

Ahuja Suraj Shankar

T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Thorat Akanksha Madan

T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Bhosale Priyanka Sadashiv

S.Y.B.Tech - First

Sutar Shrishailya Subhash

S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Nikam Aditi Vijay

S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2015

Patil Vishakha Ashokrao
B.Tech - First

Kadam Shruti
Abhimanyu
B.Tech - Second

Shaha Gauri Sunil 
B.Tech - Third

Bhosale Vijay Pralad T.Y.B.Tech - First

Mali Vishal Dasharath
T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Dhumal Snehal Pandurang
T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Ashtekar Aishwarya Milind
S.Y.B.Tech - First

Ahuja Suraj Shankar S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Zambre Shweta Shankar
S.Y.B.Tech - Third