Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.

Academic Year 2017-2018

Class Rank Name of the Student Photo
Final Year B. Tech E&TC First Rank KERIPALE SHRADDHA BALASAHEB
Second Rank DESHMUKH SHWETA ARVIND
Third Rank PAWAR HARSHAL POPAT

Academic Year 2016-2017

Class Rank Name of the Student Photo
Second Year B. Tech E&TC First Rank Ms. Pawar Komal Jitendra
Second Rank Ms. Jadhav Pooja Prakash
Third Rank Ms. Shinde Anju Narsingrao
Third Year B. Tech E&TC First Rank Ms. Keripale Shraddha Balasaheb
Second Rank Ms. Deshmukh Shweta Arvind
Third Rank Ms. Mandlik Shruti Laxman
Final Year B. Tech E&TC First Rank Ms. Patil Susmita Rajendra
Second Rank Ms. Patil Ankita Mansing
Third Rank Ms. Katkar Sheetal Shivaji
    Mr. Katwate Pratik Murlidhar

Academic Year 2015-2016

Sr No Name of Student Class Rank Photo
1.
Ms. Keripale Shraddha Balasaheb SY ETC First
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2.
 
Ms. Attar Sumaiyya Shoukat SY ETC Second
Ms. Mandlik Shruti Laxman SY ETC Second
3.
Ms. Deshmukh Shweta A. SY ETC Third
1.
Ms. Patil Susmita Rajendra TY ETC First
2.
Ms. Patil Ankita Mansing TY ETC Second
3.
Ms. Deshmukh Sayali Sadashiv TY ETC Third
1. Ms. Tambe Gayatri Hanamant Final Year B. Tech ETC First
2. Mr. Ahuja Karan Shashi Final Year B. Tech ETC Second
3. Ms. Khot Renuka Suresh Final Year B. Tech ETC Third

Best Outgoing Department RITian

Mr. Ahuja Karan Shashi

Academic Year 2014-2015

Sr No Name of Student Class Rank Photo
 
1.
Ms. Patil Ankita Mansing SY ETC First (CPI=8.63)
 
2.
Ms. Patil Susmita Rajendra SY ETC Second (CPI=8.47)
3.
Mr. Sah Navalkishor Jayram SY ETC Third (CPI=8.31)
Ms. Tanksale Anuja Pradip SY ETC Third (CPI=8.31)
1.
Ms. Tambe Gayatri H. TY ETC First (CPI=8.91)
2.
Ms. Khot Renuka Suresh TY ETC Second (CPI=8.79)
3.
Mr. Desai Dilipkumar Krishna TY ETC Third (CPI=8.65)
Mr. Ahuja Karan Shashi TY ETC Third (CPI=8.65)
1. Ms. Suryawanshi Pooja Pramod Final Year B. Tech ETC First (CPI= 8.84)
2. Mr. Kulkarni Sourabh Shekhar Final Year B. Tech ETC Second (CPI=8.61)
Ms. Dhekale Priyanka Rajkumar Final Year B. Tech ETC Second(CPI=8.61)
3. Mr. Magar Sachin Nanaso Final Year B. Tech ETC Third(CPI=8.47)

Best Outgoing Department RITian

Mr. Kulkarni Sourabh Shekhar