Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.
Sr. No. Academic Year Number of Companies Visited No. of Students Placed Maximum Package
1 2015-16 06 21 3.66
2 2014-15 10 15 3.19
3 2013-14 10 30 2.0
4 2012-13 04 09 2.4
5 2010-11 08 23 1.8
6 2009-10 06 17 1.8
7 2008-09 02 09 3.5
8 2007-08 02 16 4.5

Placement Record 2018-19

Sr. No. Student Name Company Package LPA
1 Patil Sayali Shrinivas Amazon 2.2
2 Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati BFL 2.81
3 Jadhav Sudhir Balavant HangTong Optic 2.2
4 Patil Harshavardhan Bajirao Hind Rectifier 2.4
5 Mathakari Arati Kiran KPIT 3.25
6 Dabade Digvijay Vyankatesh KPIT 3.25
7 Pakhare Akash Prakash KPIT 3.25
8 Buchade Sonali Ravindra KPIT 3.25
9 shinde akanksha dattajirao KPIT (Sparkale) 3.25
10 Pujari Priyanka Raghu MSEDCL 2.4
11 Prabhu Rajashri Balaso MSEDCL 2.4
12 Kumbhar Sayali Dilip MSEDCL 2.4
13 PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA ProtoTech 2.4
14 Wakhure Amruta Shivajirao Tata Consultaing Engineering 4.5
15 CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI Trade Ocean  
16 Buchade Sonali Ravindra TCS 3.36
17 karande santosh pandurang Trade Ocean  
18 Jagtap Amit Milind Trade Ocean  
19 PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA SLK 2.81
20 Yadav Shraddha Lalasaheb GRIFEO  
21 Kolap Akshay Suresh GRIFEO  
22 Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati Torrent Power 3.5
23 Pardeshi Ankita Sunil Dhoot Transmission 1.8
24 Nikam Priya Uday Dhoot Transmission 1.8
25 kalkutki Pooja Prabhakar Dhoot Transmission 1.8
26 hake mrunali dipak Dhoot Transmission 1.8
27 SHAIKH TARANNUM RAPHIK Dhoot Transmission 1.8
28 kadam mrunali kadam Dhoot Transmission 1.8
29 Dhengre Shruti Digamber Dhoot Transmission 1.8
30 patil Radhika Balkrishna Dhoot Transmission 1.8
31 Katkar Nikita Chandrakant Dhoot Transmission 1.8
32 Budruk Komal Jayant Dhoot Transmission 1.8
33 Patil Aishwarya Balasaheb Dhoot Transmission 1.8
34 Pawar Shraddha Sanjay Dhoot Transmission 1.8
35 Bandgar Rushikesh Babaso Dhoot Transmission 1.8
36 Khot Kartik Deelip Dhoot Transmission 1.8
37 Desai Dhairyashil Pradip Dhoot Transmission 1.8
38 CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI Dhoot Transmission 1.8
39 Bhalekar Krushna Nilkanth Dhoot Transmission 1.8
40 Khot Amit Mohan Dhoot Transmission 1.8
41 NIMBALKAR TUSHAR UTTAM Dhoot Transmission 1.8
42 Chandankar Abhijeet bharat Dhoot Transmission 1.8
43 Bundhe Amol Bhimrao Dhoot Transmission 1.8
44 Abadare Pankaj Rajaram Dhoot Transmission 1.8
45 Pol Rohitkumar Dhoot Transmission 1.8
46 karande santosh pandurang Dhoot Transmission 1.8
47 Jadhav Rutudhwaj Anilrao Dhoot Transmission 1.8
48 Sawant shubham Deepak Dhoot Transmission 1.8
49 Mule Pramod Dnyanoba Dhoot Transmission 1.8

Placement Record 2017-18

Sr. No. Student Name Company Package LPA
1 KAPSE SUSHIL SHRIHARI ACC Concrete 3.5
2 CHAVAN ASHISH DATTATRAY Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
3 BHOSALE SHRIDHAR MARUTI Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
4 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
5 PATIL MANGESH MARUTI Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
6 OMKAR DESHMUKH Bharat Petrolium 7.2
7 PATIL HARSHAL HANMANTRAO ELCOM 1.56
8 KHADE NISHIGANDHA MALHARI ELCOM 1.56
9 PATIL SHUBHAM SARJERAO ELCOM 1.56
10 KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd 2.4
11 JADHAV SURAJ VISHWASRAO Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd 2.4
12 PALWE ASHISH DATTATARYA KPIT 3.25
13 PUJARI CHINTAMANI SHASHIKANT KPIT 3.25
14 KHOT SNEHA SHIVAJI KPIT 3.25
15 GIRHEPUNJE NIKHIL SURESH KPIT 3.25
16 BHOKARE SHRADDHA RAMESH Qspider 1.8
17 SALKE DHANSHRI DATTATRAYA Qspider 1.8
18 RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD Qspider 1.8
19 JAGADHANE MANGESH LAXMAN ShipkoIT Solution 1.9
20 KHADAKE MAHESH SHIVAJI TCS 3.36
21 AGAVEKAR CHINMAY SANJAY TCS 3.36
22 SAYYAD NAZNEEN BASHIR TCS 3.36
23 MOTE KRISHNA KESHAV TCS 3.36
24 JADHAV ASHUTOSH ANANDRAO SILICON14 INC 1.44
25 RANGATE ROHAN RAMESH UL Group 1.8
26 CHOUDHARI RHUSHABH BHARAT UL Group 1.8
27 JADHAV AJAY DHONDIRAM UL Group 1.8
28 CHAUDHARI ABHIJEET GAJANAN Placed in VaibhavTech Solution 2.4
29 PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH Placed in IOCL 7.2
30 SHRUTI SATISH THANEKAR Placed in TCS 3.36
31 KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH KPIT 3.25
32 PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH GATE 2018 33.67
33 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH GATE 2018 39.33
34 NIKAM VIVEK RAJKUMAR IELTS 7.5
35 JADHAV HARSHWARDHAN RIT, Rajaramnagar
36 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH COEP
37 PATIL ANIKET Y.M. INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, KARAD
38 THANEKAR SHRUTI SATISH Entrepreneur
39 CHAVAN KARAN SUBHASH
40 RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD

2017-18

Sr.No. Name of Company Elect LPA
1 Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune 04 2.81
2 TCS, Pune 04 3.66
3 KPIT, Pune 02 3.25

2016-17

Sr No Name of the Company ELECT LPA
1 Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune 02 2.55
2 TCS, Pune 08 3.66
3 General Electric, Pune 01 3.50
4 Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai 06* 3.00
5 EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore 01 2.53
6 Asahi India Glass Limited, Mumbai 01 3.00
7 Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai 02 1.80
8 Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Pune 03 5.00
9 Qspider Software, Pune 06 2.40
10 Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Satara 05 1.83
11 GATE 07  
12 GRE / TOFEL 02  
  TOTAL 44  

* WR– Waiting for Final Result

2015-16

Sr No Name of the Company ELECT LPA
1 Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune 01 2.55
2 TCS, Pune 05 3.66
3 Bosch Limited, Pune 01 3.00
4 Kay Bouvet Engineering Ltd., Satara 01 2.10
5 Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai 04 3.00
6 Bajaj Electrical, Mumbai 05 2.22
7 Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai 04 2.40
8 GATE 07  
9 GRE / TOFEL 00  
  TOTAL 28  

2014-15

Sr. No. Name of Company Elect LPA
1 Zensar Technologies Limited, Pune 4 2.60
2 TCS, Pune 2 3.16
3 Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune 9 3.55
4 IBM 1 3.00
5 e-Zest Solutions Ltd., Pune 2 3.00
6 Tekdi Web Solutions, Pune 1 2.40
7 SEED Infotech Ltd., Pune 7 1.44
8 KPIT, Pune 5 2.80
9 Atos, Mumbai 1 3.30
10 GATE 4  
11 CAT 2  
12 MBA CET 5  
13 CMAT 7  
  Total 50