Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.

Topper List 2017-18

Roll Name of Students FYPI / CPI Rank
First Year – B. Tech    
1703023 TAWARE CHAITANYA ANIL 9.08 First
1703018 NANGNURE OMKAR LAXMAN 8.97 Second
703056 NIKAM THUSHAR VISHNU 8.89 Third
Second Year – B. Tech    
1603057 KAMBLE DHEERAJ ANAND 8.79 First
1603050 DESHPANDE GANDHAR MAHESHKUMAR 8.32 Second
1753002 PATIL SANJIVANI JAYRAM 8.32 Second
1603016 PATIL SWAROOPRAO MANSING 8.21 Third
Third Year – B. Tech    
1503027 KHOT POOJA SANJAY 8.34 First
1503007 JADHAV MANALI PRALHAD 8.20 Second
1503042 JANTE SHITAL GOVINDRAO 8.13 Third
Final Year – B. Tech    
1403039 TRIVEDI RUCHITA RADHAKRISHNA 8.97 First
1403014 GANDHI BHAVIN PUSHPAK 8.81 Second
1403053 SHINDE ANIRUDDHA SHIVAJI 8.45 Third
F.Y. M. Tech – M. Tech    
1730008 SATHE MADHURI TUKARAM 8.46 First
1730010 PATIL AMRUTA MOHAN 8.12 Second
1730002 JADHAV KOMAL PRAVINKUMAR 7.98 Third
S.Y. M.Tech – M. Tech    
1630007 JAGTAP SNEHA NANDKISHOR 8.76 First
1630004 MANE PRAJAKTA SHIVAJI 8.49 Second
1630002 SHAIKH KARISHMA DILAWAR 8.40 Third

Topper List 2016-17

Roll Name of Students FYPI / CPI Rank
First Year – B. Tech    
1603057 KAMBLE DHEERAJ ANAND 8.76 First
1603016 PATIL SWAROOPRAO MANSING 8.56 Second
1603020 JADHAV ANAGHA ANIL 8.06 Third
Second Year – B. Tech    
1503027 KHOT POOJA SANJAY 8.49 First
1503007 JADHAV MANALI PRALHAD 8.43 Second
1503042 JANTE SHITAL GOVINDRAO 8.30 Third
Third Year – B. Tech    
1403039 TRIVEDI RUCHITA RADHAKRISHNA 8.81 First
1403014 GANDHI BHAVIN PUSHPAK 8.61 Second
1403053 SHINDE ANIRUDDHA SHIVAJI 8.24 Third
Final Year – B. Tech    
1304018 DEVKAR SAI SHANKAR 8.30 First
1303003 BHALDAR SANIYA SIKANDAR 8.22 Second
1303028 PACHORE SAYALI SUNIL 8.20 Third
F.Y. M. Tech – M. Tech    
1630007 JAGTAP SNEHA NANDKISHOR 8.21 First
1630004 MANE PRAJAKTA SHIVAJI 8.00 Second
1630002 SHAIKH KARISHMA DILAWAR 7.81 Third
S.Y. M. Tech – M. Tech    
1530007 CHAVAN ABHIJIT SANJAY 9.18 First
1530001 GHULE VISHAL BABAN 8.83 Second
1530008 ARAGE SPHURTI SURESH 8.73 Third

Topper List 2015-16

Roll Name of Students FYPI / CPI Rank
First Year – B. Tech    
1503007 JADHAV MANALI PRALHAD 8.48 First
1503030 KESARKAR VISHAKHA UDAY 8.34 Second
1503027 KHOT POOJA SANJAY 8.29 Third
Second Year – B. Tech    
1403039 TRIVEDI RUCHITA RADHAKRISHNA 8.51 First
1403014 GANDHI BHAVIN PUSHPAK 8.30 Second
1403053 SHINDE ANIRUDDHA SHIVAJI 8.11 Third
Third Year – B. Tech    
1304018 DEVKAR SAI SHANKAR 8.18 First
1303028 PACHORE SAYALI SUNIL 8.11 Second
1303031 KULKARNI SIDDHI PRAKASH 8.03 Third
Final Year – B. Tech    
1203022 CHOUGALE PREM ARUN 8.26 First
1203057 MASKE VAIBHAV DILIP 8.20 Second
1203059 KADAM AMAR JALINDAR 8.20 Second
1203024 KADAM NAMRATA BABAN 8.18 Third
F.Y. M. Tech – M. Tech    
1530007 CHAVAN ABHIJIT SANJAY 8.60 First
1530001 GHULE VISHAL BABAN 8.20 Second
1530002 SALI PRATIBHA SANJAY 8.10 Third
S.Y. M. Tech – M. Tech    
1430002 MOMIN AKIB BASHIRAHAMAD 8.71 First
1430013 PATIL SUYASH SHAHAJI 8.29 Second
1430005 MIRAJKAR DHANAJI VILAS 8.13 Third