CommonBanner

Placement

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Name of Student

LPA

YEAR

1

TCS

Tale Yadnyawalk Vitthal

3.4

2017

2

TCS

Jadhav Chandralekha Sunildatta

3.4

2017

3

TCS

Kulkarni Siddhi Prakash

3.4

2017

4

TCS

Bhosale Shubham Mukund

3.4

2017

5

TCS

Kokate Sanket Bhimrao

3.4

2017

6

TCS

Bhalerao Sachin Subhash

3.4

2017

7

TCS

Shinde Sharmila Shivaji

3.4

2017

8

TCS

Aambole Kedar Shivaji

3.4

2017

9

TCS

Shinde Kaustubh Dattatray

3.4

2017

10

TCS

Sai Shankar Devkar

3.4

2017

11

TCS

Vrushali Pramod Khalate

3.4

2017

12

TCS

Nikhil Tulsidas Kathole

3.4

2017

13

TCS

Vrushali Rajendra Mandhare

3.4

2017

14

Virtusa Polaris

Thanekar Pooja Ravindra

3.4

2017

15

Virtusa Polaris

Oswal Sonali Jitendra

3.4

2017

16

Provandance

Paratmandali Ajay Pandurang

2.4

2017

17

Pari

Patil Aishwarya Prataprao

3

2017

18

Provandance

Takale Shrilekha Milind

2.4

2017

20

KPIT

Maskar Pramila Prakash

3.5

2017

21

Pratient

Pawar Tushar Nagnath

3.5

2017

22

Epic Research

Gaikwad Priyanka Ashok

1.8

2017

23

Epic Research

Shaikh Heena Salim

1.8

2017

24

Epic Research

Kulkarni Sneha Deepak

1.8

2017

25

Webtech

More Rohit Shankarrao

2.5

2017

26

Webtech

Gurav Prashant Ananda

2.5

2017

27

Paramatrix

Shelar Sagar Shrirang

2.5

2017

28

Reliance Retail

Barge Komal Vijay

1.8

2017

29

SEARS

Pachore Sayali Sunil

3.5

2017

30

SYNTEL

Bhaldar Saniya Sikandar

3.5

2017

31

SYNTEL

Sawale Digres Rajbhoj

3.5

2017

32

SYNTEL

Patil Shivani Avinash

3.5

2017

33

Qspider

Nirmal Kalyani Sarangdhar

Training

2017

34

Qspider

Pawar Yogesh Prakash

Training

2017

35

GS Lab

Khan Mehfuz Ahmed Dastagir

4

2017

36

DS software Soln.

Ankit Guthe

2.5

2017

38

SYNTEL

Kartik Patil

2.5

2017

39

Red hat

Jatan Malade

5.5

2017

40

Red hat

Nikhil Kathole

7

2017

41

Red hat

Tale Yadnyawalk Vitthal

7

2017

42

MKCl`

Pooja Thanekar

3.5

2017

43

Nvidia

Archana Evare

3

2017

44

Nvidia

Minakshi Farakate

3

2017

PG Data

Sr. no.

Name of Company

Name of Student

LPA

YEAR

1

Volante Pvt Ltd

Sphurti Arage

3.5

2017

2

Cloud yuga

Vishal Ghule

3

2017

 

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr. No.

Company Name

Name of the Student

LPA

Year

 1

Zensar Technologies Limited, Pune

PrasmitDilipRajigare

2.60

2014

Kumbharkar Prashant Ajay

2.60

Mayuresh Suresh Pawar

2.60

Amarsinh Arvind Deshmukh

2.60

 2

TCS, Pune

PrashantkumarKumbharkar

3.16

2014

SwapnaBodhe

3.16

 3

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

Sandip Magar

3.55

2014

MayureshPawar

3.55

Chandrashekhar Gaikwad

3.55

Kumbharkar Prashant Ajay

3.55

 4

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

SagarPawar

3.55

2014

 5

IBM, Bangalore

Puja Ramesh Pawar

3.00

2015

 6

e-Zest Solutions Ltd., Pune

Amit Tidke

3.00

2015

ApurvShingane

3.00

 7

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

SharmilaLohar

3.55

2015

Amey Kulkarni

3.55

Ganesh Sarde

3.55

8

Tekdi Web Solutions, Pune

Patange Santosh

2.40

2015

 9

SEED Infotech Ltd., Pune

Aditi Patil

1.44

2015

BipinBhagwan More

1.44

Pooja TanajiKarande

1.44

AjinkyaVijaykumarDabhole

1.44

TejaswiniAnandraoPharande

1.44

Supriya Suresh Chavan

1.44

Shweta DilipraoShinde

1.44

 10

KPIT Technologies Ltd., Pune

Swati Kumbhar

2.80

2015

Bipin More

2.80

Appaso Mane

2.80

TejaswiniPharande

2.80

Aditya Charati

2.80

11

Atos, Mumbai

ApurvShingne

3.30

 

 

PG students working in reputed organizations

Sr No

Name of Student

Name of company

Designation

Package

Year

 1

Vikram D Salunkhe

Persistent Systems

Software Engineer

3.55

2015

 2

Rohit B Patil

Hectranet Pune

Jr. Software Developer

2.00

2015

 3

Balaji S Shivankar

TEJ IT Solutions

Android Developer

2.00

2015

 4

Seema H Patil

DRDO

Jr. Research Scientist

 

2015

 5

Harsha R Gaikwad

BATU

Assistant Professor

2.88

2015

 6

Jyoti V Tomke

Gov. C. O. E., Karad

Assistant Professor

3.6

2015

 7

Rajendra B Petkar

Gov. C. O. E., Karad

Assistant Professor

3.6

2015

 8

Johnson Stephy

SIES School of technology, Nerul

Assistant Professor

2.8

2014

 9

RasikaSaste

AISSMS,Pune

Assistant Professor

2.8

2014

 10

SachinKamble

DKTE, Ichalkarnji

Assistant Professor

2.8

2014