Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.

Placement Statistics:

Year Number of student placed Percentage of placement
2018-19 36 78
2017-18 44 77
2016-17 42 70
2015-16 38 66
2014-15 34 62
2013-14 25 55

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No. Name of company Name of student LPA Year
1 L & T Infotech CHIKHALIKAR ASHISH MAHADEV 3 2018
2 L & T Infotech HASABNIS SOHAM SANDEEP 3 2018
3 L & T Infotech NIKAM RUTUJA RAMDAS 3 2018
4 Prototech ADARSH KUMAR 2.8 2018
5 SLK JANTE SHITAL GOVINDRAO 3 2018
6 SLK KUDALE DEEPALI RAMDAS 3 2018
7 SLK SHINDE MEGHANA NARAYAN 3 2018
8 TCS KHOT POOJA SANJAY 3.5 2018
9 TCS JADHAV MANALI PRALHAD 3.5 2018
10 TCS RAUT SUPARNA NANDKUMAR 3.5 2018
11 TCS SHINDE SONAM RAMESH 3.5 2018
12 TCS PAWAR VAIBHAV AJIT 3.5 2018
13 TCS WATVE MUGDHA JAYANT 3.5 2018
14 TCS BARGE PRIYANKA CHANDRAKANT 3.5 2018
15 TCS LONDHE SAURABH RAMDAS 3.5 2018
16 TCS KANGALE VRUSHABH ABHINANDAN 3.5 2018
17 TCS GOSAVI PRATHMESH CHINTAMANI 3.5 2018
18 TCS KADELWAR SONALKUMAR SURYAKANT 3.5 2018
19 TCS GOPAL YUGANDHARA VIJAY 3.5 2018
20 TCS ITI BHAVANA BASAVRAJ 3.5 2018
21 TCS WADJE SAURABH SURYAKANT 3.5 2018
22 TCS PATIL AMRUTA BABASO 3.5 2018
23 TCS BHENDAWADE PRANAV VINAYCHANDRA 3.5 2018
24 TCS UNUNE KUSHAL SHIVAJI 3.5 2018
25 TCS BHOSALE PRATIK PRAVIN 3.5 2018
26 TCS KHURD ONKAR RAVINDRA 3.5 2018
27 Tudip KAMBLE ARCHANA SANTOSH 3.5 2018
28 Tudip JADHAV AISHWARYA DINESH 3.5 2018
29 Tudip Vishal Bidawe 3.5 2018
30 Webtech Developers DESAI SHRUTI RAMAPPA 3.2 2018
31 Wipro JOSHI PRANAV NARENDRA 3.3 2018
32 Eternus solution SUPEKAR ANAGHA VIVEK 2.8 2018
33 Ixsight TARLEKAR GEETA GANESH 2.8 2018

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Name of Company Name of Student LPA YEAR
1 TCS Tale Yadnyawalk Vitthal 3.4 2017
2 TCS Jadhav Chandralekha Sunildatta 3.4 2017
3 TCS Kulkarni Siddhi Prakash 3.4 2017
4 TCS Bhosale Shubham Mukund 3.4 2017
5 TCS Kokate Sanket Bhimrao 3.4 2017
6 TCS Bhalerao Sachin Subhash 3.4 2017
7 TCS Shinde Sharmila Shivaji 3.4 2017
8 TCS Aambole Kedar Shivaji 3.4 2017
9 TCS Shinde Kaustubh Dattatray 3.4 2017
10 TCS Sai Shankar Devkar 3.4 2017
11 TCS Vrushali Pramod Khalate 3.4 2017
12 TCS Nikhil Tulsidas Kathole 3.4 2017
13 TCS Vrushali Rajendra Mandhare 3.4 2017
14 Virtusa Polaris Thanekar Pooja Ravindra 3.4 2017
15 Virtusa Polaris Oswal Sonali Jitendra 3.4 2017
16 Provandance Paratmandali Ajay Pandurang 2.4 2017
17 Pari Patil Aishwarya Prataprao 3 2017
18 Provandance Takale Shrilekha Milind 2.4 2017
20 KPIT Maskar Pramila Prakash 3.5 2017
21 Pratient Pawar Tushar Nagnath 3.5 2017
22 Epic Research Gaikwad Priyanka Ashok 1.8 2017
23 Epic Research Shaikh Heena Salim 1.8 2017
24 Epic Research Kulkarni Sneha Deepak 1.8 2017
25 Webtech More Rohit Shankarrao 2.5 2017
26 Webtech Gurav Prashant Ananda 2.5 2017
27 Paramatrix Shelar Sagar Shrirang 2.5 2017
28 Reliance Retail Barge Komal Vijay 1.8 2017
29 SEARS Pachore Sayali Sunil 3.5 2017
30 SYNTEL Bhaldar Saniya Sikandar 3.5 2017
31 SYNTEL Sawale Digres Rajbhoj 3.5 2017
32 SYNTEL Patil Shivani Avinash 3.5 2017
33 Qspider Nirmal Kalyani Sarangdhar Training 2017
34 Qspider Pawar Yogesh Prakash Training 2017
35 GS Lab Khan Mehfuz Ahmed Dastagir 4 2017
36 DS software Soln. Ankit Guthe 2.5 2017
38 SYNTEL Kartik Patil 2.5 2017
39 Red hat Jatan Malade 5.5 2017
40 Red hat Nikhil Kathole 7 2017
41 Red hat Tale Yadnyawalk Vitthal 7 2017
42 MKCl` Pooja Thanekar 3.5 2017
43 Nvidia Archana Evare 3 2017
44 Nvidia Minakshi Farakate 3 2017
PG Data
Sr. no. Name of Company Name of Student LPA YEAR
1 Volante Pvt Ltd Sphurti Arage 3.5 2017
2 Cloud yuga Vishal Ghule 3 2017

 

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr. No. Company Name Name of the Student LPA Year
1 Zensar Technologies Limited, Pune PrasmitDilipRajigare 2.60 2014
Kumbharkar Prashant Ajay 2.60
Mayuresh Suresh Pawar 2.60
Amarsinh Arvind Deshmukh 2.60
2 TCS, Pune PrashantkumarKumbharkar 3.16 2014
SwapnaBodhe 3.16
3 Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune Sandip Magar 3.55 2014
MayureshPawar 3.55
Chandrashekhar Gaikwad 3.55
Kumbharkar Prashant Ajay 3.55
4 Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune SagarPawar 3.55 2014
5 IBM, Bangalore Puja Ramesh Pawar 3.00 2015
6 e-Zest Solutions Ltd., Pune Amit Tidke 3.00 2015
ApurvShingane 3.00
7 Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune SharmilaLohar 3.55 2015
Amey Kulkarni 3.55
Ganesh Sarde 3.55
8
Tekdi Web Solutions, Pune Patange Santosh 2.40 2015
9 SEED Infotech Ltd., Pune Aditi Patil 1.44 2015
BipinBhagwan More 1.44
Pooja TanajiKarande 1.44
AjinkyaVijaykumarDabhole 1.44
TejaswiniAnandraoPharande 1.44
Supriya Suresh Chavan 1.44
Shweta DilipraoShinde 1.44
10 KPIT Technologies Ltd., Pune Swati Kumbhar 2.80 2015
Bipin More 2.80
Appaso Mane 2.80
TejaswiniPharande 2.80
Aditya Charati 2.80
11
Atos, Mumbai ApurvShingne 3.30  

 

PG students working in reputed organizations

Sr No Name of Student Name of the company Designation Package Year
1 Vikram D Salunkhe Persistent Systems Software Engineer 3.55 2015
2 Rohit B Patil Hectranet Pune Jr. Software Developer 2.00 2015
3 Balaji S Shivankar TEJ IT Solutions Android Developer 2.00 2015
4 Seema H Patil DRDO Jr. Research Scientist   2015
5 Harsha R Gaikwad BATU Assistant Professor 2.88 2015
6 Jyoti V Tomke Gov. C. O. E., Karad Assistant Professor 3.6 2015
7 Rajendra B Petkar Gov. C. O. E., Karad Assistant Professor 3.6 2015
8 Johnson Stephy SIES School of Technology, Nerul Assistant Professor 2.8 2014
9 RasikaSaste AISSMS, Pune Assistant Professor 2.8 2014
10 Sachin Kamble DKTE, Ichalkarnji Assistant Professor 2.8 2014