Rajarambapu Institute of Technology

For International Admissions : +919814154321   headinternational@ritindia.edu | Enquiry

UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022      |      3rd rank in Top Engineering Colleges of Excellence as per CSR-GHRDC Engineering Colleges Survey 2018.      |      RIT has ranked 25th amongst Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - 2018 (Siliconindia Survey Report)      |      RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.

Year 2017-2018

Final Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.86 GANGANMALE PRADIP RAMCHANDRA
II 8.61 BARGIR MOIN KHALIL
III 8.60 JADHAV SHUBHAM SANJAY
Third Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.96 DESAI RUSHIKESH SANJAY
II 8.75 GAIKWAD NIKITA ADHIKRAO
III 8.54 SAROLIKAR ISHANI SANJAY
Second Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 9.11 MAHAMULKAR SHUBHAM SHRIRANG
II 8.85 KHARADE OMKAR HEMANT
III 8.77 PATIL SANGRAM SURESH
First Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.80 KUMBHAR SHWETA SANJAY
II 8.76 PATEL MANISHA CHANDRAKANT
III 8.63 SHINDE SHARWARI BHANUDAS

Year 2016-2017

Final Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.80 PATHAN JAMEER SHABBIR
II 8.29 MOHITE MRUNALINI
III 8.24 IDATE AMIT CHANDRAKANT
T.Y. B.TECH Civil Engg.
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.72 Ganganmale Pradip Ramchandra
II 8.38 Umbare sneha Ramling
III 8.32 Patil Omkar Vilas
S.Y. B.TECH Civil Engg.
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.65 DESAI RUSHIKESH SANJAY
II 8.5 GAIKWAD NIKITA ADHIKRAO
III 8.41 SAROLIKAR ISHANI SANJAY
F. Y. B.TECH Civil Engg.
Rank CPI Name of Student Photo
I 8.69 MAHAMULKAR SHUBHAM SHRIRANG
II 8.39 PATIL SANGRAM SURESH
III 8.3 TANAVADE REVATI SATISH

Year 2015-2016

Final Year B. Tech
Rank CPI Name Photo
I 8.79 HINDOCHA RAVI VINOD
II 8.66 SONWALKAR SUJIT HANMANT
III 8.55 MULANI ASIM TAJUDDIN
Third Year B. Tech
I 8.69 PATHAN JAMEER SHABBIR
II 8.23 KHARAT PRASAD SUNIL
III 8.13 IDATE AMIT CHANDRAKANT
Second Year B. Tech
I 8.37 GANGANMALE PRADIP RAMCHANDRA
II 8.22 UMBARE SNEHA RAMLING
III 8.00 PATIL SIDDESH SHRIDHAR
First Year B. Tech
I 9.09 DESAI RUSHIKESH SANJAY
II 8.23 PATIL MAYUR DINKAR
III 8.19 VADAGAVE AISHWWARYA PRAVIN
M.Tech. Civil Structure
I 8.43 AMBEKAR OMKAR DILIP
M.Tech. Civil Construction Mgmt.
I 8.78 SUTAR RUTUJA PRAKASH
Best Outgoing B.Tech Civil Student
    HINDOCHA RAVI VINOD
Best Outgoing M.Tech Civil Student
    KARAKE DARSHAN MAHAVEER