Electrical Engineering

Home / Placement / Past year Placement details

Year 2020-21

Sr.No. Name Of The Student Placed Name Of The Employer Package In Lakhs (Lpa)
1. Shraddha Fatale TCS, Pune 3.36
2. Rohan Pawar TCS, Pune 3.36
3. Aishwarya Vikas Ahir TCS, Pune 3.36
4. Tejaswini Patil TCS, Pune 3.36
5. Shivani Karande TCS, Pune 3.36
6. Amit Dipak Dubal TCS, Pune 3.36
7. Prajakta Sapakal Cognizant, Pune 4
8. Charvi Mali Cognizant, Pune 4
9. Siddhant Waychal TCS, Pune 3.36
10. Tushar Balasaheb Jadhav Capgemini, Pune 3.8
11. Sushrut Nitin Patwardhan Capgemini, Pune 3.8
12. Pranali Kulkarni HCL 3.5
13. Sujit Ramesh Patil KPIT 3.5
14. Siddhi Bendre TCS, Pune 3.36
15. Kaumudi Kumbhar TCS, Pune 3.36
16. Pranali Rajmane TCS, Pune 3.36
17. Harshad Chavan TCS, Pune 3.36
18. Abhilash Ahirekar TCS, Pune 3.36
19. Rutuja Vishwanath Kumbhar TCS, Pune 3.36
20. Kiran Shinde SLK Software, Kolhapur 3.4
21. Atmaja Jadhav SLK Software, Kolhapur 3.4
22. Chetana Prakash Nikam Torrent Power, Mumbai 3.25
23. Pragati Vikas Katkar Torrent Power ,Mumbai 3.25
24. Harshada Patil Torrent Power, Mumbai 3.25
25. Patil Reshma Annaso Torrent Power, Mumbai 3.25
26. Gurav Tejaswini Babasaheb TCS, Pune 3.36
27. Kamble Shruti Anil Torrent Power, Mumbai 3.25
28. Shivraj More Kirloskar Brother Limited ,Kirloskarwadi 5.5
29. Shraddha Patil Accenture, Pune 6.5
30. Dipak Khandekar Suzlon Global, Pune 3
31. Yuvraj Patil Orjan Solar, Pune 2.9
32. Pratik Kundlik Patil Qspider, Pune 2.5
33. Patil Sujit Qspider, Pune 2
34. Shruti Phalle Qspider, Pune 2
35. Rutuja Arun Chougule Qspider, Pune 2
36. Shivani Rajkumar Jagadale Qspider, Pune 2
37. Pranoti Devarde Accenture, Pune 6.5
38. Shubham Tonape Infosys, Pune 3.6
39. Dhanesh Patil Infosys, Pune 3.6
40. Vinay Mhadik Federal Bank, Mumbai 3.6
41. Tejas Desai TCS, Pune 3.36
42. Amruta Kamble Capgemini, Pune 3.8

Year 2019-20

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Placed Name Of The Employer Package Offered (Lpa Only)
1. Chavan Pradnya Sunil KPIT, Pune 3.6
2. Dhisale Soham Vilas KPIT, Pune 3.6
3. Thorbole Akshay Gokul KPIT, Pune 3.6
4. Diwate Sneha Sachin KPIT, Pune 3.6
5. Shinde Pratiksha Jitendra KPIT, Pune 3.6
6. Kapare Ashish Dilip KPIT, Pune 3.6
7. Katkar Prathmesh Vilas KPIT, Pune 3.6
8. Patil Rutuja Rajkumar KPIT, Pune 3.6
9. Shinde Madhuri Anil KPIT, Pune 3.6
10. Pujari Guruprasad Ogsidda KPIT, Pune 3.6
11. Jadhav Akshay Shyam KPIT, Pune 3.6
12. Kawade Rushikesh Rajendra KPIT, Pune 3.6
13. Mule Mandar Suresh KPIT, Pune 3.6
14. Patil Shruti Shashikant KPIT, Pune 3.6
15. Bhagat Shruti Rajendra KPIT, Pune 3.6
16. Patil Tejashree Prakash KPIT, Pune 3.6
17. Shinde Amruta Jalindar Cognizant, Pune 4
18. Barge Snehal Jaysing Capgemini, Pune 4
19. Dinde Priyanka Arvind Wipro, India 3.5
20. Patil Tejas Tanaji Infosys, India 3.5
21. Wani Kewal Digambar SLK Software, Kolhapur 3.4
22. Nalawade Snehal Babasaheb Capgemini, Pune 4
23. Akiwate Sourabh Subhash TCS, Pune 3.36
24. Degaonkar Rishikesh Prakashrao Bharat Forge, Pune 2.77
25. Mohite Shital Dilip TCS, Pune 3.36
26. Irakar Neeta Pandurang Greyatoms, Pune 4
27. Rathod Diksha Reu Grifeo, Pune 3
28. Patil Amruta Ashok Grifeo, Pune 3
29. Mudgal Shweta Sadashiv Dxc Technology India. Pune 3.6
30. Sontakke Nikita Maruti Elcom International, Kolhapur 3.5
31. Deshmukh Swapnali Ashok Grifeo, Pune 3
32. Mane Komal Bhaskar Grifeo, Pune 3
33. Mirajkar-Joshi Revati Rajeshwar Grifeo, Pune 3
34. Narale Arati Gajanan Grifeo, Pune 3
35. Sargar Sheetal Tatyaso Grifeo, Pune 3
36. Shirsat Annu Suresh Grifeo, Pune 3
37. Patil Nikita Vijay Grifeo, Pune 3
38. Pawar Anuja Bajirao Grifeo, Pune 3
39. Patil Asmita Mahadev Tcs, India 3.36
40. Patil Rutuja Ramchandra Grifeo, Pune 3
41. Kumbhar Sumit Elcom International, Kolhapur 3.5
42. Kamble Swanand Bajirao Scope T&M, Pune 2.4
43. Patil Saurav Suresh Scope T&M, Pune 2.4
44. Kamble Omkar Anil Scope T&M, Pune 2.4
45. Jamadade Namrata Nanaso Tata Technologies, Pune 5.25

Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Student Name Company Package LPA
1 Patil Sayali Shrinivas Amazon 2.2
2 Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati BFL 2.81
3 Jadhav Sudhir Balavant HangTong Optic 2.2
4 Patil Harshavardhan Bajirao Hind Rectifier 2.4
5 Mathakari Arati Kiran KPIT 3.25
6 Dabade Digvijay Vyankatesh KPIT 3.25
7 Pakhare Akash Prakash KPIT 3.25
8 Buchade Sonali Ravindra KPIT 3.25
9 shinde akanksha dattajirao KPIT (Sparkale) 3.25
10 Pujari Priyanka Raghu MSEDCL 2.4
11 Prabhu Rajashri Balaso MSEDCL 2.4
12 Kumbhar Sayali Dilip MSEDCL 2.4
13 PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA ProtoTech 2.4
14 Wakhure Amruta Shivajirao Tata Consultaing Engineering 4.5
15 CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI Trade Ocean  
16 Buchade Sonali Ravindra TCS 3.36
17 karande santosh pandurang Trade Ocean  
18 Jagtap Amit Milind Trade Ocean  
19 PAWAR RAHUL RAJENDRA SLK 2.81
20 Yadav Shraddha Lalasaheb GRIFEO  
21 Kolap Akshay Suresh GRIFEO  
22 Shinde Chaitanya Ganpati Torrent Power 3.5
23 Pardeshi Ankita Sunil Dhoot Transmission 1.8
24 Nikam Priya Uday Dhoot Transmission 1.8
25 kalkutki Pooja Prabhakar Dhoot Transmission 1.8
26 hake mrunali dipak Dhoot Transmission 1.8
27 SHAIKH TARANNUM RAPHIK Dhoot Transmission 1.8
28 kadam mrunali kadam Dhoot Transmission 1.8
29 Dhengre Shruti Digamber Dhoot Transmission 1.8
30 patil Radhika Balkrishna Dhoot Transmission 1.8
31 Katkar Nikita Chandrakant Dhoot Transmission 1.8
32 Budruk Komal Jayant Dhoot Transmission 1.8
33 Patil Aishwarya Balasaheb Dhoot Transmission 1.8
34 Pawar Shraddha Sanjay Dhoot Transmission 1.8
35 Bandgar Rushikesh Babaso Dhoot Transmission 1.8
36 Khot Kartik Deelip Dhoot Transmission 1.8
37 Desai Dhairyashil Pradip Dhoot Transmission 1.8
38 CHANDOLKAR SACHIN BALAJI Dhoot Transmission 1.8
39 Bhalekar Krushna Nilkanth Dhoot Transmission 1.8
40 Khot Amit Mohan Dhoot Transmission 1.8
41 NIMBALKAR TUSHAR UTTAM Dhoot Transmission 1.8
42 Chandankar Abhijeet bharat Dhoot Transmission 1.8
43 Bundhe Amol Bhimrao Dhoot Transmission 1.8
44 Abadare Pankaj Rajaram Dhoot Transmission 1.8
45 Pol Rohitkumar Dhoot Transmission 1.8
46 karande santosh pandurang Dhoot Transmission 1.8
47 Jadhav Rutudhwaj Anilrao Dhoot Transmission 1.8
48 Sawant shubham Deepak Dhoot Transmission 1.8
49 Mule Pramod Dnyanoba Dhoot Transmission 1.8

Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Student Name Company Package LPA
1 KAPSE SUSHIL SHRIHARI ACC Concrete 3.5
2 CHAVAN ASHISH DATTATRAY Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
3 BHOSALE SHRIDHAR MARUTI Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
4 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
5 PATIL MANGESH MARUTI Bharat Forge Ltd 2.81
6 OMKAR DESHMUKH Bharat Petrolium 7.2
7 PATIL HARSHAL HANMANTRAO ELCOM 1.56
8 KHADE NISHIGANDHA MALHARI ELCOM 1.56
9 PATIL SHUBHAM SARJERAO ELCOM 1.56
10 KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd 2.4
11 JADHAV SURAJ VISHWASRAO Ghathe Patil Industires Ltd 2.4
12 PALWE ASHISH DATTATARYA KPIT 3.25
13 PUJARI CHINTAMANI SHASHIKANT KPIT 3.25
14 KHOT SNEHA SHIVAJI KPIT 3.25
15 GIRHEPUNJE NIKHIL SURESH KPIT 3.25
16 BHOKARE SHRADDHA RAMESH Qspider 1.8
17 SALKE DHANSHRI DATTATRAYA Qspider 1.8
18 RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD Qspider 1.8
19 JAGADHANE MANGESH LAXMAN ShipkoIT Solution 1.9
20 KHADAKE MAHESH SHIVAJI TCS 3.36
21 AGAVEKAR CHINMAY SANJAY TCS 3.36
22 SAYYAD NAZNEEN BASHIR TCS 3.36
23 MOTE KRISHNA KESHAV TCS 3.36
24 JADHAV ASHUTOSH ANANDRAO SILICON14 INC 1.44
25 RANGATE ROHAN RAMESH UL Group 1.8
26 CHOUDHARI RHUSHABH BHARAT UL Group 1.8
27 JADHAV AJAY DHONDIRAM UL Group 1.8
28 CHAUDHARI ABHIJEET GAJANAN Placed in VaibhavTech Solution 2.4
29 PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH Placed in IOCL 7.2
30 SHRUTI SATISH THANEKAR Placed in TCS 3.36
31 KUMBHAR ADITYA PRAKASH KPIT 3.25
32 PARNATE ASHISH SANTOSH GATE 2018 33.67
33 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH GATE 2018 39.33
34 NIKAM VIVEK RAJKUMAR IELTS 7.5
35 JADHAV HARSHWARDHAN RIT, Rajaramnagar
36 PANHALE AKASH ANKUSH COEP
37 PATIL ANIKET Y.M. INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, KARAD
38 THANEKAR SHRUTI SATISH Entrepreneur
39 CHAVAN KARAN SUBHASH
40 RUTUJA SHANKARRAO GAIKWAD

Year 2016-17

Sr No Name of the Company ELECT LPA
1 Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune 02 2.55
2 TCS, Pune 08 3.66
3 General Electric, Pune 01 3.50
4 Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai 06 3.00
5 EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore 01 2.53
6 Asahi India Glass Limited, Mumbai 01 3.00
7 Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai 02 1.80
8 Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Pune 03 5.00
9 Qspider Software, Pune 06 2.40
10 Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Satara 05 1.83
11 GATE 07  
12 GRE / TOFEL 02  
  TOTAL 44