Electrical Engineering

Home / Alumni / Distinguished Alumni

Top 30 Distinguished Alumni

Sr. No. Name of Alumni Designation Name of the Company Name of the Department Year of Passing Photo of Alumni
1. Amol Ashok Nikam Dy. GM Adani Electricity, Mumbai. Electrical Engineering 2008 ElectricalAlumni 30 01
2. Rajeev Kumar Sr. Manager Bajaj Energy (LPGCL) Electrical Engineering 2008 ElectricalAlumni 30 02
3. Shambhuraje Shankarrao Bhise Manager Schuler Electrical Engineering 2009 ElectricalAlumni 30 03
4. Shiv Shambhu Kumar Suman Deputy Manager Power System Operation Corporation Limited Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 04
5. Seema Prashant Jagtap Manager Tata Power Company Limited, Mumbai Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 05
6. Ajit Pradeep Pawar Project Specialist ABB Electrical Engineering 2013 ElectricalAlumni 30 06
7. Parnate Ashish Santosh Senior Operations & Maintenance Engineer Indian Oil Corp Ltd Electrical Engineering 2018 ElectricalAlumni 30 07
8. Kuldeep Chandrashekhar Etane Senior Manager Flipkart Internet Pvt Ltd Electrical Engineering 2009 ElectricalAlumni 30 08
9. Vinayak M Parshetti PARTNER FAST ELECTRODE Electrical Engineering 2008 ElectricalAlumni 30 09
10. Pranav Namdeo Malvade Owner PNM Consultants & Engineers Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 10
11. Ranjit Sitaram Ligade Director Saffron Multicon Pvt Ltd. Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 11
12. Nadim Altafhusen Khatib Designated Partner Airstrom Corporation LLP Electrical Engineering 2015 ElectricalAlumni 30 12
13. Sohel Mahebub Pathan Director ENERGY BASKET Electrical Engineering 2016 ElectricalAlumni 30 13
14. Abhijeet Shete Owner Sharda Electronics Electrical Engineering 2017 ElectricalAlumni 30 14
15. Karan Subhash Chavan Founder & CEO TGP Bioplastics Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Engineering 2018 ElectricalAlumni 30 15
16. Rohit Vijayanand Sorate Coal Mines Deputy Engg MAHACENCO Electrical Engineering 2014 ElectricalAlumni 30 16
17. Rahul Arun Pattar Project Manager TCS Electrical Engineering 2012 ElectricalAlumni 30 17
18. Vishal shivaji kumbhar Assistant Manager Torrent power limited, bhiwandi Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 18
19. Onkar Laxman Kadam Manager-Technology Cleanmax Solar Electrical Engineering 2015 ElectricalAlumni 30 19
20. Amar S. Salunkhe CEO Sangram Electricals, Satara Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 20
21. Pallavi J. Desai Assistant Engineer MSETCL, EHV Project Division at Kolhapur Electrical Engineering 2011 ElectricalAlumni 30 21
22. Aditi Nitin Khirsagar Package Specialist SAP HANA Analytics IBM India Pvt Ltd Electrical Engineering 2015 ElectricalAlumni 30 22
23. Suraj Gawade Graduate Analog IC Design Engineer Infineon Technologies Ireland Electrical Engineering 2017 ElectricalAlumni 30 23
24. Rahul Vagholi Assistant Manager Power Grid corporation of India Ltd (PGCIL), Vardha Electrical Engineering 2019 ElectricalAlumni 30 24
25. Abhijit Pawar MATLAB Developer Expleo Infosystech Pvt Ltd, Pune Electrical Engineering 2015 ElectricalAlumni 30 25
26. Chetan Supekar  Assistant Electrical Inspector PWD Maharashtra Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 26
27. Rahul Shewale  Assistant Electrical Inspector PWD Maharashtra Electrical Engineering 2010 ElectricalAlumni 30 27
28. Moneshwar Sutar Senior System Engineer Infosys limited, Pune Electrical Engineering 2014 ElectricalAlumni 30 28
29. Satish Chavan PMO Analyst Eco India Managed Services Pvt Ltd, Noida Electrical Engineering 2015 ElectricalAlumni 30 29
30. Vivek Waiphale Assistant Engineer MSEDCL Electrical Engineering 2011 ElectricalAlumni 30 30