Electronics & Tele Comm Engg

Home / Student Activities and achievements / Student achievements (GATE/GRE/Sports/CAT/competitions)

Entrepreneurship development

ABOUT US

EduCare is a one-stop platform that aims to help students discover their unique strengths and keen interests in order to select the perfect specialization based on their marks. Moreover, we provide end-to-end counseling and guidance throughout the admission procedure to make an informed choice. EduCare provides personalized counseling for each and every student to assist identify their interest and choose the right fit to live up to their dreams.

PROBLEM STATEMENT

Engineering aspirants are unclear in selecting the appropriate specialization and engineering institute based on their profile and mostly remain unguided throughout their engineering admission process. Students lack personalized guidance and mentorship to develop a strong profile during graduation.

STANDARD FLOW

 Signup.PNG  filter.PNG  give.PNG  connect.PNG
 shortlist.PNG  cap.PNG  course.PNG  consulling.PNG

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

MENTOR

Prof. Randhir J. Patil (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 9423984211)

CEO

Mr. Tanmay M. Bhosale (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 7083076806)

CTO

Mr. Ajim N. Attar (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 8975119277)

COO

Mr. Prathamesh S. Warang (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 9766899644)

origintech.png

ABOUT US

Origin Tech is an electronic manufacturing company. We manufacture electronic products in different domains, eg. Domestic, Industrial, Health care, agriculture and education. Our mission is to manufacture core electronic products in India.

VISION

To be a dominant electronics company in India in major electronics domain

MISSION

To manufacture core electronics products in India.

OUR PRODUCTS

  • Programmable Ringing Bell for Schools and Colleges
  • Curd Makers Commercial
  • Curd Maker Household
  • Intruder Detection System
  • Water Level Controller
  • Occupancy Detection System

 

Student Achievements in Competition 

TanmayBhosale IUCEE

  • Mr. Tanmay Bhosale got Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the IUCEE Student Summit 2020

StudentAchi 01

  • Pratiksha P. Patil has Runner up in Kabaddi, National Level Intercollege Sport Meet at College of Engineering Pune on 23rd Jan. 2020.

StudentAchi 02

  • Rucha Vasgadekar has participated in 19th international conference on embedded design Banglore, India on 4th-8th Jan 2020.

StudentAchi 03

  • Drishti TI Online Contest by TI University ProgramPrize distribution at the hands of Dr. Mrs. S. S. Kulkarni, Director. Dr. S. K. Patil, Dean Academics, Dr. M. S. Patil, Head of Department, R. T. Patil, Exam coordinator & Students of E&TC Department.

StudentAchi 04

StudentAchi 05

  • RIT Hackathon 2K19 winner’s photos

StudentAchi 06

  • Student team Spätertech has received Persistence Inspiration Award in Smart India Hackathon 2K18

StudentAchi 07

  • Ms. Trupti A. Shinde (M. Tech Electronics students) has received National Award for Best M.Tech Thesis in Electrical & Electronics Engineering at 47th ISTE National Annual Convention Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam on 27th -29th January, 2018 by hands on Prof. Pratapsinh K. Desai, President ISTE.

StudentAchi 08

  • Ms. Heeba Nisar Ahmed Bhatkar M. Tech Electronics (Digital System) students has getting First Prize for Best M.Tech Thesis in Electrical & Electronics Engineering, at 47th ISTE National Annual Convention , Saintigits College of Engineering Kottayam, dated on 27th – 29th January, 2018.

StudentAchi 09

  • Mr. Suraj Popat Jarag, T.Y. ETC Student has received Best Director prize in Competition organized by Akhil Bhartiya Marathi Natya Parishad, Mumbai by hands on Mr. Mohan Joshi president of Akhil Bhartiya Natya parishad.

StudentAchi 10

  • Winner of Poster Presentation ‘Ganga Rejuvenation’ in the event of ‘IET on Campus Rebranding Initiative Program’ K.G. Somiaya, College of Engineering Mumbai on 8th Sept. 2017.

StudentAchi 11

  • T.Y. ETC Students Mr. Suraj Popat Jarag, Mr. Ashutosh Ankush Thorat, Ms. Pranali Sanjay Ambekar has participated in Purushottam Karandak Aug. 2017.

StudentAchi 12

  • Ms. Anku Rani from TY B.Tech ETC has been selected under sponsored category for GSF - 2017 held at Kuala Lampur, Singapore. She has along with her team-mates from other country have won First prize under track "Climate change and affordable clean energy" at Global Students Forum – 2017.

Achievement of UG/PG Students in competitions

Year 2022-23

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event Prize details Date/Year
1 Mr. Satyajit Deokar Mr. Vijay Babar Mr. Rohan Patil Mr. Prasanna Joshi Mr. Parth Jadhav 2022 International Youth Sustainability Leadership Online-SDG’s Innovation Competition (Maharashtra State Innovation Society) Third Prize 05/10/2022
2 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Reading Club Book Poster Competition, Central Library RIT Second Prize 23/07/2022
3 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Maha-Skillathon competition organized on the occasion of World Youth Skills Day Second Prize 15/07/2022
4 Mr. Sumitra Kagalkar Ms. Shreya Mane "Purushottam Karandak" state-level act play competition at Kolhapur First Prize 12/11/2022
5 Ms. Vaishnavi Nemiste District Level Avishkar Research Convention 22-23, Shivaji University, Kolhapur Participated 05/12/2022
6 Ms. Rutuja Patil District Level Avishkar Research Convention 22-23, Shivaji University, Kolhapur Participated 05/12/2022
7 Ms. Pranali Patil District Level Avishkar Research Convention 22-23, Shivaji University, Kolhapur Participated 05/12/2022
8 Ms. Nikita God District Level Avishkar Research Convention 22-23, Shivaji University, Kolhapur Participated 05/12/2022
9 Mr. Gandhar Jadhav State Level Singing competition "Super Singer" organized by Radio Sugar Second Prize 2022
10 Ms. Anushka Ligade Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
11 Ms. Archana Chougule Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
12 Mr. Suhas Kumbhojkar Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
13 Ms. Disha Gadekar Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
14 Ms. Bhagyashree Patil Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
15 Mr. Jeevan Patil Quizzlespark event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
16 Ms. Tejal Pachangane Lagori event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
17 Mr. Prathamesh Mane Lagori event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
18 Mr. Tejas Jagtap Lagori event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
19 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Treasure Hunt event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
20 Ms. Bhakti B. Badadwar Treasure Hunt event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
21 Ms. Shravani Chavan Treasure Hunt event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
22 Ms. Janhavi Kadam Treasure Hunt event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
23 Ms. Rutuja Dhas Treasure Hunt event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
24 Mr. Chaitanya Bijarangi Campus Champ event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
25 Mr. Sumeru Chougule Campus Champ event of  Technoshere 2022 organized by department of  CSE under ISTE & CSI Chapter RIT, Rajaramnagar Participated 16/11/2022
26 Mr. Akshay Ingavale Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Second Rank 16/11/2022
27 Mr. Vishal Shevade Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Second Rank 16/11/2022
28 Ms. Rutuja Mane Sim-Ckt event of Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Second Rank 16/11/2022
29 Ms. Harshada Jadhav Sim-Ckt State level inter college competition of Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Participated 16/11/2022
30 Ms. Nikita Jadhav EV Racing State level inter college competition of Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Participated 16/11/2022
31 Ms. Nikita Jadhav Campus Star State level inter college competition of Entuse 2K22, organized by Electrical Engineering Student Association, RIT Participated 16/11/2022
32 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Shark Tank event of Vision 2K22 A National Level Inter Collegiate Technical Event Participated 16/11/2022
33 Mr. Akhil Pol Carom event of Vaastu 2K22 A Technical Symposium under lead college scheme of S.U. Kolhapur Participated 16/11/2022
34 Ms. Shravani Kasar Poster Presentation in SCI-TECH FAIR organized under lead college scheme of S.U. Kolhapur & IIC Participated 05/03/2022
35 Ms. Shravani Kasar RIT Got Talent event of ORION 2K22 organized by Electronics student association RIT Participated 28/05/2022
36 Ms. Sneha Salunkhe Reading Club Book Poster Competition Second Prize 10/12/2022
37 Ms. Sakshi Kshirsagar Reading Club Book Poster Competition Second Prize 10/12/2022
38 Mr. Vaishnav Kurade Reading Club Book Poster Competition Second Prize 10/12/2022
39 Ms. Sanika Sawant Reading Club Book Poster Competition Second Prize 10/12/2022

Year 2021-22

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event Prize details Date/Year
1 Ms. Shruti Chougule National Level Competition Ideathon 1.0 organized by PAH Solapur University under Maharashtra State Innovation Society Consolidated Prize 05/06/2022
2 Mr. Pratik Hiremath National Level Competition Ideathon 1.0 organized by PAH Solapur University under Maharashtra State Innovation Society Consolidated Prize 05/06/2022
3 Mr. Suhas Kumbhojkar Pinoneer 2022 A National Level Technical event organized under ISTE Student chapter Participant 24/04/2022 To 25/04/2022
4 Mr. Tejas Jagtap Pinoneer 2022 A National Level Technical event organized under ISTE Student chapter Participant 24/04/2022 To 25/04/2022
5 Ms. Shruti Chougule ICC Cell, IETE and ISTE Chapter RIT organized National Level Event Project Idea Presentation Contest Second prize 11/03/2022
6 Mr. Prasanna H. Joshi RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event (Renewable Energy & Power Systems track) First prize 27/05/2022
7 Mr. Omkar K. Shinde Mr. Shubham S. Vibhute RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event (Embedded System & IoT track) First prize 27/05/2022
8 Ms. Rajani Gaikwad RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
9 Ms. Kshitija Dudhal RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
10 Ms. Vaishnavi Nikam RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
11 Ms. Pratiksha Patil RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
12 Ms. Chaitrali Mandale RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
13 Mr. Om Bhagat RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
14 Ms. Shruti Chougule RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
15 Mr. Pratik Hiremath RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
16 Mr. Abhishek Borate RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
17 Mr. Pankaj Ghadage RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
18 Mr. Shreyas Mhetar RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
19 Mr. Satyajit Deokar RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
20 Mr. Kiran Desai RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
21 Mr. Pritesh Lingade RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
22 Ms. Sharmin Tamboli RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
23 Ms. Snehal Kumbhar RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
24 Mr. Sudesh Mestri RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
25 Mr. Shubham Patil RIT Hackathon 2K22, A National Level Event Participant 27/05/2022 To 28/05/2022
26 Mr. Kanishk Kamble TECH-IN-OUT Competition, RIT ISTE Student chapter Participant 08/01/2022
27 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Fylers 2021 conducted by Walk with world, KIT Kolhapur Participant 2021
28 Ms. Nikita Shaha Marathi Paual Padhate Pudhe, ISTE RIT Student Chapter Participant 26/02/2022
29 Mr. Tejas Jagtap Pioneer 2022, Dive in Circuits a National Level Technical Event Participant 24/03/2022 To 25/03/2022
30 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Vision-2k22, The National Level Inter Collegiate Technical Event Runner up 12/02/2022
31 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Marathi Paual Padhate Pudhe, ISTE RIT Student Chapter Participant 26/02/2022
32 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Khymerya 2k22,  The National Level Inter Collegiate Competition Participant 30/04/2022
33 Mr. Sainath Khare Zonal Sports, Table Tennis Board of Sports and Physical Education, Shivaji University Kolhapur First Prize 2021-22
34 Ms. Anushka Ligade Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
35 Mr. Jeevan Patil Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
36 Ms. Nikita Shah Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
37 Mr. Chaitanya Bijaragi Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
38 Mr. Kanishk Kamble Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
39 Ms. Archana Chougule Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
40 Ms. Bhagyashree Patil Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Participant 11/12/2021
41 Ms. Afrin Shaikh Abhivyakti 2k22 , Poster Presentation Competition under RIT ISTE Third Prize 11/12/2021
42 Ms. Nikita Shah Orion 2k22, RIT’s Got Talent First Prize 28/05/2022
43 Ms. Anushka Ligade Mr. Jeevan Patil Ms. Bhagyashree Patil Mr. Suhas Kumbhojkar Orion 2k22, Electro Hunt First Prize 28/05/2022
44 Ms. Nikita Shah Orion 2k22, Dance First Prize 28/05/2022
45 Ms. Afrin Shaikh Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
46 Ms. Komal Jadhav Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
47 Ms. Nikita Jadhav Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
48 Ms. Shruti Koshti Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
49 Ms. Bhagyashree Patil Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
50 Mr. Chaitanya Bijaragi Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
51 Mr. Vishal Shevade Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
52 Mr. Vikas Powar Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
53 Mr. Omkar Kanase Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
54 Mr. Jeevan Patil Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
55 Ms. Archana Chougule Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
56 Ms. Anushka Ligade Orion 2k22 Participant 28/05/2022
57 Ms. Nikita Shah Idea Master competition of ENTHUSE 2k22, The state level inter college competition Participant 24/05/2022
58 Ms. Komal Jadhav Idea Master competition of ENTHUSE 2k22, The state level inter college competition Participant 24/05/2022
59 Shruti Koshti Idea Master competition of ENTHUSE 2k22, The state level inter college competition Participant 24/05/2022

Year 2020-21

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event Prize details Level Date/Year
1 Mr. Tanmay Bhosale Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the IUCEE Student Summit 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
2 Ms. Aaditi Kurade Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the Corporate Insight 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
3 Mr. Rohan Rokade Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the Corporate Insight 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
4 Ms. Shaurya Gudase Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the Corporate Insight 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
5 Mr. Prathamesh Warang Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the Corporate Insight 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
6 Mr. Ajim Attar Appreciation & Honour of esteemed support as organizing committee member & also for significant contribution to the success of the Corporate Insight 2020 Appreciation National 13th Sept. 2020
7 Ms. Aaditi Kurade IUCEE EWB India Student Leadership Course Good Performance National 2020-21
8 Ms. Shaurya Gudase IUCEE EWB India Student Leadership Course Good Performance National 2020-21
9 Ms. Aaditi Kurade IUCEE Student Summit 2020 Participant National 11th – 13th Sept. 2020
10 Mr. Tanmay Bhosale ICTIEE 2021 IUCEE Student Leadership Award 2021 National 8th to 10th January 2021
11 Mr. Tanmay Bhosale Developing creative solutions for a Positive impact on COVID-19 in India Appreciation National 2020-21
12 Ms. Aaditi Kurade Developing creative solutions for a Positive impact on COVID-19 in India Appreciation National 2020-21
13 Ms. Sakshi Yadav ‘Infotsave 5.0’ A Technical Symposium Runner-up National 09th May 2021

Year 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event Prize details Level Date/Year
1 Mr. Shubham Omase RIT Hackathon 2k20, A National Level Event Sponsored by Bharat Forge First Prize National 27th – 28th June 2020
2 Ms. Sayali S. Patil RIT Hackathon 2k20, A National Level Event Sponsored by Bharat Forge First Prize National 27th – 28th June 2020
3 Ms. Snehal Shinde RIT Hackathon 2k20, A National Level Event Sponsored by Bharat Forge First Prize National 27th – 28th June 2020
4 Ms. Amruta Patil RIT Hackathon 2k20, A National Level Event Sponsored by Bharat Forge First Prize National 27th – 28th June 2020
5 Mr. Sandip B. Rupanwar Avishkar Research Convention 2019-20 (S.U. Kolhapur) at UG Level in Engineering & Technology, at Vita First Prize District 06th  Jan. 2020
6 Ms. Snehal Dhulshetti Girls Project Competition Second Prize Institute 10th March 2020
7 Ms. Rucha Vasgadekar Girls Project Competition Third Prize Institute 10th March 2020

Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event Prize details Date/Year
1 Mr. Nitish Kudre
Mr. Krushna Munde
Ms. Rajanigandha Jadhav
Mr. Suraj Dole
RIT Hackathon 2K19- A National Level Technical Event First Prize 29th – 30th March, 2019
2 Ms. Vaishavi Mhetre
Ms. Shivani Dharmadhikari
Ms. Samrudhi Varude
Ms. Rushika Divate
RIT Hackathon 2K19- A National Level Technical Event Second Prize 29th – 30th March, 2019
3 Mr. Shubham Pawar
Mr. Prashant Dhainje
Mr. Ganesh Kokate
Mr. Sushil Digrajkar
Ms. Pranati Taralekar
Mr. Pratik Valvi
Mr. Suraj Patil
Mr. Sandip Rupnavar
Mr. Ruturaj Chothe
Mr. Rushikesh Khot
Mr. Sanket Awate
Mr. Pranav Dhumal
Mr. Manish Misal
Mr. Shubham Suryavanshi
Mr. Akshay Nagargoje
Mr. Somnath Mane
RIT Hackathon 2K19- A National Level Technical Event Third Prize 29th – 30th March, 2019
4 Mr. Sankalp Shah Ms. Komal Pawar Project Competition of Quantum 2019- A National Level Technical Symposium  First Prize 18th April 2019
5 Mr. Darshan Shaha MSP430- an online contest (TI university program) First Prize 14th Sept. 2018
6 Ms. Saipriya Nainwad MSP430- an online contest (TI university program) Second Prize 14th Sept. 2018
7 Ms. Rucha Vasagadekar ‘C Programming Contest’ under ISTE RIT Chapter Second Prize 20th Feb. 2018
8 Ms. Preeti Lokhande
Mr. Sanket Patil
Circuitron event of ETRON 2K18-A State Level Symposium Second Prize 7th & 8th Sept. 2018
9 Ms. Ravina Sawant Project Competition on occasion International Women’s Day Second Prize 8th March 2019
10 Ms. Dhanshri Mali Sigma Talent Conclave-2019 Second Prize 4th Jan. 2019
11 Mr. Akshay D. Khilare Has been selected as a member of Lead Team for Student Consortium for Advancement and Learning in Engineering Education (SCALE) at GMR Institute of Technology, Rajam. Certification of Appreciation 26th To 28th July 2018
12 Mr. Ajinkya R. Babar
Ms. Muskan R. Shaikh
Hallbol event of VISION 2K18 National Level Event at MBA Dept. RIT Rajaramnagar Runner up 7th to 8th Sept. 2018
13 Mr. Akshay D. Khilare Has been Facilitating the IUCEE SCALE Regional Student workshop 2018, on the theme ‘21st Century Grand Challenge in Engineering;, held at CMR College of Engineering & Technology Certification of Appreciation 27th To 29th Sept. 2018
14 Ms. Ankita Pawar Art Circle event of YUVARANG 2019 at walchand College of Engineering Sangli Runner up 16th & 17th March 2019
15 Mr. Omkar A. Ambade Carom (Single) RIT Sport Festival Runner up 2018-19
16 Mr. Rohan Rokade
Mr. Tanmay Bhosale
Marvel event of TRAILBLAZER Department of Mechanical Engineering RIT First Prize 15th & 16th Feb. 2019
17 Mr. Tanmay Bhosale Googler event of TECHNOSPHERE A National Level event at CSE Dept. RIT Runner up 15th & 16th Feb. 2019
18 Mr. Ajim N. Attar Chaturya event of VAASTU at Civil Dept. RIT First Prize 15th Feb. 2019
19 Ms. Diksha Dayna Volleyball, RIT Sport Festival First Prize 2018-19

Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Event and location Prize details Date/Year
1 Ms. Anku Rani Ms. Anku Rani from TY B.Tech ETC has been selected under sponsored category for GSF - 2017 held at Kuala Lampur, Singapore. She has along with her team-mates from other country have won First prize under track "Climate change and affordable clean energy" at Global Students Forum - 2017 First prize 14th to 16th Nov. 2017
2 Ms. Anku Rani Fifth International Conference on Transformations in Engineering Education (ICTIEE) Sponsored by IUCEE at Thiagarajar College of Engg. Madurai Participated 8th to 9th January 2018
3 Mr. Akshay Khilare Fifth International Conference on Transformations in Engineering Education (ICTIEE) Sponsored by IUCEE at Thiagarajar College of Engg. Madurai Participated 8th to 9th January 2018
4 Ms. Anku Rani
Mr. Akshay Khilare
Annual Student Conference on the theme ‘Transforming Communities : Empowering Lives’ at Thiagarajar College of Engg., Madurai Facilitator 5th to 7th January 2018
5 Ms. Priti Khurd 5th Indian Student Forum held at ITM Vocational University, Vadodara Certificate of Appreciation 4th to 6th January 2018
6 Ms. Rutuja A. Dandegoankar Avishkar 2017-18, Research Project Competition at University level held at school of Nanoscience and Technology, Shivaji University, Kolhapur Participated 29th December 2017
7. Ms. Rutuja A. Dandegoankar Best paper award in National Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology, at SIT Yadrav Best Paper Award 24th March 2018
8. Ms. Heeba N.A. Bhatkar National Award for Best M.Tech Thesis in Electrical & Electronics Engineering, at 47th ISTE National Annual Convention , Saintigits College of Engineering Kottayam First prize 27th – 29th January, 2018
9. Ms. Trupti A. Shinde National Award for Best M.Tech Thesis in Electrical & Electronics Engineering, at 47th ISTE National Annual Convention , Saintigits College of Engineering Kottayam Second prize 27th – 29th January, 2018
10. Ms. Apurva Patil
Ms. Diksha Koshti
Group Dance in Yuvaspandhan `Intercollege state level competition at Ichalkaranji Runner up 19th January 2018
11. Ms. Yogeshwari D. Patil Nirman camp held at SEARCH, Gadchiroli.. Participated 28th December 2017 to 04th January 2018
12 Ms. Amruta A. Patil
Ms. Nikita S. Jadhav
Rock and Roar, in the event of Vibrant 2018, National level Technical Symposium at SGGI Atigare Participated 26th & 27th Feb. 2018
13 Mr. Suryawanshi Harshad
Mr. Shreyash. Gajlekar
Presented Project titled ‘Mobile Vehicle Tracking System’ during the GMRT Science day Exhibition at GMRT Observatory, Khodad Participated 28th Feb. to 1st March 2018
14 Mr. Shubham Latane Chess Competition, RIT Sports Festival Runner-UP 2017-18
15 Mr. Shubham Latane Carom Doubles, RIT Sports Festival Winner 2017-18
16 Mr. Shubham Latane Chess Competition, in INSPIRA The state level Inter-College Competition Winner 2017-18
17 Mr. Shubham Latane Carom single, RIT Sports Festival Winner 2017-18
18 Ms. Anku Rani Valuable service towards IUCEE and SCALE for the year 2017-18 Certificate of Achievement 2017-18
19 Ms. Anku Rani Successfully facilitating the IUCEE Scale Regional Workshop on the theme of Transformative Youth & Engineering Education Towards A Sustainable future Facilitator 6th to 8th Oct. 2018
20 Mr. Priyen Shah
Ms. Anjali Patil
Ms. Prachi Birnale
Ms. Ankita Kumbhar
Ms. Chitra Patil
Smart India Hackathon 2K18 Persistence Inspiration Award 30th to 31st March 2018
21 Mr. Sandip B. Rupnavar
Mr. Suraj S. Patil
Circulation event of Quantum 2018 A National level Technical Symposium Second Prize 20th April 2018
22 Ms. Anjali Patil
Ms. Vaishnavi Surve
Ms. Ankita Sankpal
Ms. Ashwini Chougule
Poster Presentation ‘Ganga Rejuvenation’ in the event of ‘IET on Campus Rebranding Initiative Program’ at K.G. Somiaya, College of Engineering Mumbai Participated 8th Sept. 2017
23 Ms. Sharayu A. Shinde 2nd International Conference on Sustainable Growth through Universal Practices in Science Technology & Management at Sanjay Ghodawat University, Kolhapur & DTE Goa Best Paper Award 8th to 10th June 2018
24 Ms. Sharayu A. Shinde International Journal for Research in Engineering Application & Management Paper Published 2018
25 Ms. Sapana S. Suryawanshi Girls Project Competition on occasion of International Women’s Day, organized under ISTE, IETE and ICC Cell First prize 8th March 2018
26 Ms. Apurva Patil
Ms. Diksha Koshti
‘Get on Rhythm’ event of Vasant Karandak 2018 at PVPIT, Budhgaon First prize 18th Feb. 2018
27 Ms. Apurva Patil
Ms. Diksha Koshti
‘Dance’ event of lokrang 2018, at ADCET Ashta Second prize 13th Jan. 2018
28 Ms. Pranali Ambekar ‘Nangi Awaje’ Drama act in Inter college Drama competition PNG Mahakarandak at Sangli Participated 17th to19th  Sept. 2017
29 Ms. Pranali Ambekar One act play competition of Central Youth Festival at Gargoti Participated 25th to 27th Sept. 2017
30 Ms. Pranali Ambekar ‘One act play’ competition of District Youth Festival at Palus Participated 16th  Sept. 2017
31 Ms. Pranali Ambekar ‘Street Play act’ an occasion of International Women’s Day Participated 8th March 2018
32 Ms. Anjali A. Patil International Conference on IoT In Social, Mobile, Analytics and Cloud organized by SCAD Institute of Technology, Palladam Tamil Nadu Paper Presented 10th to 11th Feb. 2017
33 Ms. Aishwarya Patil ‘Brain-Storm’ event of ‘ENTHUSE 2k17’ A State Level Technical Symposium 1st Runner up 28th to 29th Sept. 2017
34 Ms. Anjali A. Patil ‘Poster Presentation’ on occasion of Engineers Day organized under IETE and IET Cell RIT First Prize 15th Sept. 2017
35 Mr. Mihir Paranjape Badminton Doubles, RIT Sports Festival First Prize 23rd Feb.2018
36 Ms. Nikita S. Jadhav Singing, event o K3-Festival 2018, Intercollege Festival at Kolhapur Consolation Prize 26th to 28th Jan. 2018
37 Ms. Nikita S. Jadhav Bang Band event of Vasant Karandak at PVPIT Budhagoan First Prize 18th Feb. 2018
38 Ms. Nikita S. Jadhav Var of Bands event of Zing 2k18 at CSIBER Kolhapur First Prize 04th to 5th Feb. 2018
39 Ms. Nikita S. Jadhav Western Light Vocal event of 37th Central Youth Festival Shivaji University Kolhapur Participated 25th to 27th Sept. 2017
40 Mr. Satyajeet D. Hukkire ‘Poster Presentation’ on occasion of Engineers day, organized under IETE & IET CELL RIT Second Prize 15th Sept. 2017
41 Ms. Amruta A. Patil Singing event of K3-Festival Intercollege Mhoustav at Gandharv Farms & Resorts, Kolhapur Consolation Prize 26th to 28th January 2018
42 Ms. Amruta A. Patil Bang band event of Vasant Karandak 2018 at PVPIT Budhagaon First Prize 18th Feb. 2018
43 Mr. Ganesh R. Kokate Circuitron event of Quantum 2018 at RIT First Prize 20th April 2018
44 Mr. Ganesh R. Kokate Idea Competition conducted by R&D Cell RIT First Prize 28th March 2018
45 Ms. Kiran Dhegaskar
Mr. Sohel Langardar
Mr. Sumit Kore
Ms. Mareddi Swapnali
Idea Competition conducted by R&D Cell RIT Second Prize 28th March 2018

GRE/GATE Qualified Students

Name of Student Name of Qualifying Exam Marks Obtained
Darshan Shah GATE 37
Piyush Ramteke GATE 30.33
THORWAT PRAJAKTA DILIP GATE 23.67
PAWAR KOMAL JITENDRA GATE 27.33
SURVE VAISHNAVI SUNIL GATE 21
Ms. Shraddha Keripale GATE 28.67
Mr. Gidde Abhishek A. GATE 43.67
Patil Madhuri Nivas GATE 66.61
Mr. Gidde Abhishek A GATE 43
Mr. Thoke Aditya R. GATE 27.95
Mr. Karne Hrishikesh V. GATE 25.68
Praveen Mali GATE 34.77
Ajit Garud GATE 34
Mangesh Lad GATE 25.5
Amol Nikam GATE 26.38
Tanmay Bhosale GRE 297.5
Girish Wangikar GRE 313.5
KHILARE AKSHAY DHARMENDRA GRE 307
SASANE GAURI RAMESH GRE 287
PATIL AMRUTA ANANDA GRE 284
Ms. Shinde Sharayu Amol GRE 308
Mr. Khan Aamir Asir GRE 304
Ms. Patil Sayali Deepak GRE 303
Mr. Patil Swapnil Rajendra GRE 297

Placement Details 

 

Year 2021-22

Sr No. NAME OF STUDENT ROLL NO. NAME OF COMPANY PACKAGE OFFERED (LPA)
1 Shahin Mansur Momin 1805039 Capgemini, Banglore 7.5
2 Aaditi Vishnu Kurade 1805025 Accenture, Pune 6.5
3 Siddhali Hemantkumar Kirkire 1805037 Accenture , Pune 4.5
4 Vaishnavi Dattatray Hasabe 1805031 Accenture , Pune 4.5
5 Saniya Subhash Tike 1805040 Accenture, Pune 4.5
6 Saloni Mahadev Vanjari 1804058 Accenture, Pune 4.5
7 Kishori Ravindra Ajagekar 1805028 Accenture, Pune 4.5
8 Vaishnavi Sampat Jadhav 1805058 Accenture, Pune 4.5
9 Ajim Attar 1805018 Accenture, Pune 4.5
10 Nisha Suhas Shete 1805050 Accenture, Pune 4.5
11 Prachi Rajesh Pawar 1805009 Netcracker, Pune 8
12 Sujit Ulhas Chapale 1805027 Capgemini, Pune 3.8
13 Harsha Vasant Shetty 1805020 Capgemini, Pune 3.8
14 Abhijit Ravishankar Bodhale 1805032 Virtusa Softwares, Pune 5
15 Keertan Krishna Shetty 1805048 Capgemini, Pune 3.8
16 Adwait Joshi 1805055 Capgemini, Pune 3.8
17 Siddhant. Vikrant. Jadhav 1805007 Cognizant , Pune 4
18 Shrutika Bhimarav Kulamure. 1805030 Cognizant , Pune 4
19 Simran Samir Momin 1955012 Cognizant , Pune 4
20 Aniruddh Nitin Deshmukhe 1955013 Wipro,Pune 6.5
21 Sachin Sudhindra Jalwadi 1805010 Cognizant, Pune 4
22 Panchal Swapnil Gulabrao 1705048 Cognizant, Pune 4
23 Priyanka Prabhakar Patil 1805013 Cognizant, Pune 4
24 Ajay Bichkar 1805016 Cognizant, Pune 4
25 Nikita Deepak Korade 1805033 Cognizant, Pune 4
26 Sumit Mahavir Kukade 1805035 Cognizant, Pune 4
27 Swaroop Gopal Shinde 1805038 Cognizant, Pune 4
28 Kartik Rajeshwar Mirajkar Joshi 1805060 Cognizant, Pune 4
29 Omkar Prakash Patil 1805061 Cognizant, Pune 4
30 Omkar Rajaram Jadhav 1955002 Cognizant, Pune 4
31 Uttkarsha Uddhavrao Patil 1955003 Cognizant, Pune 4
32 Rutuja Rajput 1955004 Cognizant, Pune 4
33 Atul Krishnat Dhane 1955006 Cognizant, Pune 4
34 Sayali Tanaji Kamble 1955008 Cognizant, Pune 4
35 Sachin Sudhakar Patil 1805059 Openfive, Banglore 12.5
36 Sakshi Shashikant Todkar 1955017 Pentagon Space Pvt Ltd, Banglore 4
37 Sharayu Ganesh Kale 1805002 TCS , Pune 3.36
38 Divya Dadaso Khot 1805001 TCS, Pune 3.36
39 Rahul Rajendra Maher 1805056 Wipro, Pune 3.5
40 Aishwarya Indrajit Patil 1801053 Wipro, Pune 3.5
41 Shreyas Shrirang Tambe 1805047 Wipro, Pune 3.5
42 Saloni Kothale 1955015 Wipro, Pune 3.5
43 Rohan Aabasaheb Sanade 1705044 Wipro, Pune 3.5
44 Priyanka Santosh Khandekar 1805008 Wipro, Pune 3.5
45 AMARJIT NARAYAN SHINDE 1805041 Wipro, Pune 3.5
46 Prasannajit Narayan Shinde 1805042 Wipro, Pune 3.5
47 Tanmay Bhosale 1805014 Wipro, Pune 3.5
48 Prathamesh Warang 1805017 Wipro, Pune 3.5
49 Priyanka Mohan Sawant 1805036 Zensar, Pune 4
50 Yashoda Karande 1955011 Tata Elxsi, Pune 3.5
51 Rutuja Mohite 1955014 Tata Elxsi, Pune 3.5
52 Shital Phad 1955016 Tata Communications Ltd, Pune 3.5
53 Komal Koli 1955007 Tata Communications Ltd, Pune 3.5
54 Aditya Patil 1805012 Tata Communications Ltd, Pune 3.5
55 Kaustubh Shah 1805062 Tata Communications Ltd, Pune 3.5
56 Pratiksha Pandurang Patil 1801032 Tata Communications Ltd, Pune 3.5
57 Vikas Kamble 1805005 Cotmac Electronics Pvt Ltd, Pune 3.5
58 Asmita Raut 1955009 Wipro, Pune 3.5
59 Mayuri Adisare 1955006 Wipro Pune 3.5
60 Girish Wangikar 1805034 Higher Studies – MS -
61 Tanmay Bhosale 1805014 Higher Studies – MS -

Year 2020-21

Sr No. NAME OF STUDENT ROLL NO. NAME OF COMPANY PACKAGE OFFERED (LPA)
1 Ankita Lokare 1855003 Tata Cummins Ltd, Pune 7
2 Ketaki Ghadage 1705013 Cognizant, India 4.5
3 Atish Naik 1705022 Cognizant, India 4.5
4 Darshan Shah 1705030 Cognizant, India 4.5
5 Sudhir Pol 1705043 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
6 Abhay Marshivane 1705034 Accenture India 4.5
7 Rucha Vasagadekar 1705037 Accenture India 4.5
8 Sonal Patil 1855007 NEC Corporate India Pvt Ltd 4.5
9 Sayali Patil 1705002 Accenture India 4.5
10 Snehal Dhulshetti 1705051 IBM, Pune 4.5
11 Shweta Patil 1855006 Capgemini India 3.8
12 Pooja Badkas 1705029 Amdocs, Pune 4
13 Yogita Nale 1705011 Amdocs, Pune 4
14 Vaishnavi Patil 1705016 Bluemount Technologies, Pune 4
15 Prasad Rokade 1855014 Amdocs, Pune 4
16 Sourabh Patil 1705027 KPIT Technologies, Pune 3.6
17 Jeenat Tamboli 1705019 Amdocs, Pune 4
18 Nayan Patil 1705040 Amdocs, Pune 4
19 Sakshi Patil 1855011 Amdocs, Pune 4
20 Jaideep Patil 1705046 Tata Technologies Ltd Pune 4
21 Shivani Pawar 1705035 Cognizant, India 4
22 Vedika Joshi 1705009 Capgemini India 3.8
23 Rutuja Patil 1705001 Capgemini India 3.8
24 Snehal Shinde 1705005 Capgemini India 3.8
25 Omkar Ambade 1705032 Capgemini India 3.8
26 Rutvick Pisal 1705023 Capgemini India 3.8
27 Nikita Pawar 1705033 Hexaware Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Pune 3.8
28 Sourabh Devarmani 1855002 Renu Electronics Ltd Nashik 4
29 Pallavi Nikam 1855011 Qspiders, Pune 3
30 Rasika Karande 1855001 Capgemini India 3.8
31 Somnath mane 1605011 Capgemini India 3.8
32 Prathamesh Kshirsagar 1855009 Capgemini India 3.8
33 Vivek Bhagwat 1705021 Capgemini India 3.8
34 Amruta Patil 1705017 HCL Technologies Limited, Pune 3.5
35 Rushikesh Gurav 1705003 SLK Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Kolhapur 3.5
36 Pooja Chavan 1855015 SLK Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Kolhapur 3.5
37 Dhanashri Patil 1705024 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
38 Pranit Hawale 1705050 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
39 Snehal Pawar 1705045 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
40 Pratiksha Dere 1705006 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
41 Megha Kalekar 1705031 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
42 Sanket Jadhav 1705025 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
43 Salil Sayyad 1855008 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
44 Sana Sutar 1705020 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
45 Ankita Pawar 1705007 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
46 Aditi More 1705018 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
47 Vinayak Prabhavale 1705010 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
48 Anjali Bhise 1705012 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
49 Ashutosh Waghmode 1705026 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
50 Vaibhav Kalsait 1705008 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
51 Preeti Lokhande 1705047 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
52 Sanket Patil 1705038 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
53 Shreyas Sawakhande 1705028 Wipro Ltd., Pune 3.5
54 Amit Dhanawade 1705015 Alstom Transport India Ltd 6.5
55 Pranav Shewale 1705042 Higher Studies – MBA  
56 Shubham Omase 1705014 OriginTech, Sangli (27ADCPO6475A2ZL) Entrepreneur 
57 Suchitra Mahapure 1755006 K-Link Healthcare, Kolhapur (MH26A0237540) Entrepreneur 

Year 2019-20

Sr No. NAME OF STUDENT ROLL NO. NAME OF COMPANY PACKAGE OFFERED (LPA)
1 Anjali Shaha 1604043 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
2 Aditya Narvekar 1605021 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
3 Shubhada Patil 1605004 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
4 Sandip Rupnavar 1605010 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
5 Shreyas Kurundwadkar 1605031 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
6 Rushikesh Khot 1605032 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
7 Pranati Taralekar 1605035 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
8 Ruturaj Chothe 1605037 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
9 Shubham Pawar 1605038 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
10 Mangesh Potdar 1605043 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
11 Madhura Apate 1605045 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
12 Ganesh Kokate 1605046 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
13 Pranita Patil 1605047 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
14 Ankit Sankulwar 1605049 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
15 Vikas Jadhav 1605052 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
16 Pooja Magdum 1755001 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
17 Reema Shinde 1755003 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
18 Revati Gaikwad 1755008 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
19 Abuzar Shaikh 1755011 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
20 Mrunali Nashte 1755015 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
21 Ravina Sawant 1605019 Ador Powertron Ltd, Pune 4.5
22 Jaswandi Lande 1605025 Ador Powertron Ltd, Pune 4.5
23 Vaishnavi Mhetre 1605030 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
24 Ritu Jadhav 1605026 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
25 Suraj Patil 1605001 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
26 Pranita Bargaje 1755014 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
27 Muskan Shaikh 1605023 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
28 Sonali Mali 1605042 TudipTechnologies Ltd, Pune 3.5
29 Pawan Salunke 1755016 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
30 Sourabh Gaikwad 1605057 Infosys, Bangalore 4.5
31 Kiran Chavan 1605063 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
32 Hrishikesh Nikam 1605013 Jaro Toppscholars Pvt Ltd, Mumbai 12.01
33 Rutuja Chavan 1605008 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
34 Shivani Dharmadhikari 1605014 GRIFEO India 3
35 Sneha Patil 1755016 GRIFEO India 3
36 Diksha Dayma 1605022 GRIFEO India 3
37 Abhishek Teke 1605039 Grey Atom Edutech Pvt. Ltd, Pune 4
38 Suraj Dole 1605009 SLK Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Kolhapur 3.5
39 Satyajeet Hukkire 1605034 Infosys, Bangalore 4.5
40 Kajal Varute 1605012 Infosys, Bangalore 4.5
41 Manaswi Nikam 1605002 Cognizant, India 4.5
42 Muzammil Makandar 1605017 Tata Technologies, Pune 4.5
43 Shubham Chothe 1605047 VINFRO IT Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune 3.5
44 Sharvari Mane 1755004 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.36
45 Shweta Desai 1605050 Desktek Infosolutions Pvt Ltd,Pune 3.5
46 Prashant Dahinje 1755005 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
47 Rushika Divate 1605044 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
48 Vinay Jadhav 1601048 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
49 Sanket Awale 1605064 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
50 Sonal Nikam 1605061 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
51 Vaishani Kulkarni 1605007 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
52 Nikita Khochare 1605005 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
53 Archana Todarmal 1755002 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
54 Akshay Nagargoje 1755009 Capgemini India 3.8
55 Mihir Paranjape 1605017  Higher Studies – MBA  
56 Nikhil Patil 1505063 Higher Studies – MBA  
57 Dnaneshwar Bandgar 1605056 Natures Magic Organics, Sangli (MH29A0030532)  Entrepreneur
58 Tasmiya Mujawar 1755017 National Agro Polyclinic, Sangli (MH230011558) Entrepreneur
 

Year 2018-19

Sr No. NAME OF STUDENT ROLL NO. NAME OF COMPANY PACKAGE OFFERED (LPA)
1 Punam Randive 1505045 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
2 Prasad Kene 1505048 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
3 Priyen Shah 1505050 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
4 Sankalp Shah 1505051 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
5 Vinayak Markad 1505044 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
6 Amey Kulkarni 1505003 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
7 Amruta Patil 1505052 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
8 Anjali Patil 1505001 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
9 Aishwarya Chougule 1505061 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
10 Pooja Jadhav 1505023 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
11 Pranali Ambekar 1505005 KPIT Technologies Ltd, Pune 3.6
12 Ashwini Nalavade 1655001 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
13 Komal Pawar 1655012 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
14 Nikita Jadhav 1505027 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
15 Pooja Pise 1505055 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
16 Shital Kelkar 1505034 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
17 Uma Bhosale 1655002 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
18 Anju Shinde 1505011 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
19 Apurva Patil 1505006 Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.36
20 Dipali Thorat 1501048 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
21 Shraddha Paramane 1505056 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
22 Sonali Khandekar 1505019 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
23 Ankita Kumbhar 1655010 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
24 Diksha Koshti 1505004 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
25 Tejaswini Kamble 1655007 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
26 Asha Kambale 1655005 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
27 Utkarsha Mane 1655013 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
28 Rutuja Shah 1505026 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
29 Chetan Sonawane 1505029 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
30 Bhosale Rutuja 1505016 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
31 Ganesh Karande 1655008 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
32 Aishwarya Patil 1505018 Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune 2.77
33 Ashwini Magade 1505033 AnExpertise, Pune 3
34 Gauri Sasane 1505030 AnExpertise, Pune 3
35 Ankita Mali 1655011 AnExpertise, Pune 3
36 Sapana Suryawanshi 1655015 Lightx Motors Pvt Ltd 3
37 Shreya Patil 1504013 Vsoft Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune 3
38 Prajkta More 1405023 Dhoot Transmission Ltd, Pune 2
39 Mundaganur Aarbaj 1505028 SCOPE T&M Pvt Ltd, Pune 3.5
40 Ashwini Chougule 1505049 SCOPE T&M Pvt Ltd, Pune 3.5
41 Suraj Jarag 1503054 Enigma Automations, Pune 2.4
42 Chandrakant Kamble 1505042 Enigma Automations, Pune 2.4
43 Priyanka Kedar 1504057 Enigma Automations, Pune 2.4
44 Priyanka Pawar 1505002 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
45 Snehal Madane 1505009 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
46 Vishal Patil 1505047 Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.36
47 Anku Rani 1505059 Swift Technologies, Pune 2.4
48 Rajnandini Awatade 1655004 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
49 Shital Solankar 1655006 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
50 Chitra Patil 1655014 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
51 Rahul Devkar 1505065 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
52 Shubham Sapkal 1505046 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
53 Aditya Kadam 1505037 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
54 Saipriya Nainwad 1505012 Wipro Ltd.,Pune 3.5
55 Rutwij Chavan 1505022 Higher Studies – M.Tech   
56 Prasad Kene 1505048 Higher Studies – M.Tech   
57 Rutuja Kalburgi 1505060 EatHealthy Franchise (MH30E0013902) Entrepreneur
58 Aniruddha Manolikar 1505048 Sarthi Services (MH29D0013472) Entrepreneur
 

Year 2017-18

Sr. No.  NAME OF STUDENT NAME OF COMPANY PACKAGE OFFERED
1 WALI AKASH MANOHAR Bharat Forge 2.81
2 PAWAR HARSHAL POPAT Bharat Forge 2.81
3 NAGARGOJE PANDURANG ABASO Bharat Forge 2.81
4 KHATKALE ROHINI BHAUSAHEB Bharat Forge 2.81
5 BHANDIGANI MADHURA HEMANT Bharat Forge 2.81
6 KORE SUMIT RAMCHANDRA TCS 3.37
7 SHETE SHREYA SUBHASH TCS 3.37
8 KUMBHAR RISHIKESH LALCHAND TCS 3.37
9 KODAG SNEHAL APPASAHEB TCS 3.37
10 PATEL NILOFAR AZAD KPIT 3.25
11 ATTAR SUMAIYYA SHOUKAT KPIT 3.25
12 NATE CHINMAY SANJAY KPIT 3.25
13 SWAMI VAIBHAV VIRBHADRA KPIT 3.25
14 RANDIVE NIKITA RAVINDRA KPIT 3.25
15 DESHMUKH SHWETA ARVIND KPIT 3.25
16 BORADE RUCHI TANAJIRAO KPIT 3.25
17 MANDLIK SHRUTI LAXMAN KPIT 3.25
18 SHITOLE ROHINI RAJENDRA KPIT 3.25
19 DHEGASKAR KIRAN DAYANAND KPIT 3.25
20 CHOUGULE KIRTI ALIAS KALAMMA MAHADEV Computer Domain 1.8
21 KULKARNI GANDHALI MUKUND Computer Domain 1.8
22 RANDIVE NIKITA RAVINDRA Unikaihatsu 3
23 KERIPALE SHRADDHA BALASAHEB Sankalp Semi 3.5
24 KULKARNI GANDHALI MUKUND Vaibhav Tech Solutions 3
25 PATIL MADHURA MANSING Vaibhav Tech Solutions 3
26 GAJLEKAR SHREYASH PANDIT SVR Infotech 2
27 SURYAWANSHI HARSHAD NAMDEO SVR Infotech 2
28 NIRMALE VIBHAVARI VINAYAK SVR Infotech 2
29 SANDE SIMRAN FAIYYAJ Bridgelabs Technologies 3
30 Zanjurne Pratik Bridgelabs Technologies 3
31 LANGARDAR SOHEL RIYAJAMAHMAD Entuple Technologies 3
32 BAGWAN WASIM ISMAIL L&T Technologies Pune 4
33 MUDGAL ALISHA MILIND L&T Technologies Pune 4
34 PATIL SWAPNIL RAJENDRA Sq.M Pune 1.44
35 TAMBORJI SANAM SIKANDAR Zavar's Group 1.8
36 MAREDDI SWAPNALI VIJAY Amazon India 3