Civil Engineering

Home / Student Activities and Achievements / Student achievements (GATE/GRE/Sports/CAT/competitions)

Year 2021-22

Competition Institute Name of the students Prizes/ Participation Date
RIT Annual sports RIT Rajaramnagar Mr. Ashish Jadhav Second Prize 19-03-2022
GATE 2022 GATE 2022 Mr. Gourang Girish Gosavi GATE Score 423/AIR 6033 17-03-2022
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Ms. Gutte Shital Rameshrao Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.Patil Mayur Dinkar Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.Mali Akash Shivashankar Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State MsAishwarya Pravin Vadgave. Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.More Mayuresh Kiran Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr. Bagade Sanket Sanjay Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.Patange Sanket Santosh Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.Gore Ganesh Balasaheb Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr.Nalabale Swapnil Bandurao Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr Govindwar Pramod Namdeo Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr Pradip Rajabhau Shinde Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr Satyajeet Jagannathrao Pol Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Mr Gavit Chetan Murlidhar Selected December 2021
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Maharashtra State Ms. Akhade Vaishnavi Anil Selected December 2021
Girls Project or Idea Presentations Competition ISTE in collaboration under lead college scheme of Shivaji University, Kolhapur at RIT, Rajaramnagar Ms.Yogada Pawar Ms.Shraddha Gaikwad Second Prize 11 March 2022
International Conference on Sustainable Development in Concrete Technology, ICSDCT 2021 D.Y. Patil Collgee of Engineering, Akurdi, Pune 1.Smita Sambhaji Patil, 2.Vaishnavi Shailesh Jadhav 3.Shreya Satish Nalavade. 4.Durgaprasad S. Pawar Participated 19- 21 August 2021
National Conference of Recent Advances in Civil Engineering Infrastructure, rACEi2021 ACE, Engineering College Telengana 1.Smita Sambhaji Patil, 2.Vaishnavi Shailesh Jadhav and 3.Shreya Satish Nalavade 4.Durgaprasad S. Pawar Participated 30- 31 July 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs, KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia 1. Shreya Sunil Tolmatti.(2052005) 2. Sanskruti Jaywant Jadhav.(2052008) 3. Sakshi Satish Jadhav.(2052009) Name of topic- “Review of concrete mix design using particle packing method” Fifth Rank 26 September 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs, KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia 1. Pandharpatte Priyanka A. 2.    Adake Ashutosh D. 3.    Sapkal Neha R. Name of topic- “Review of applications of ground penetrating radar as an NDT tool" Participated 26 September, 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs, KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia 1. Samruddhi Sampatrao Patil. 2. Sneha Mahadeo Patil. 3. Jagruti Dattatraya Waghmare. Name of topic: "Study and review of properties and applications of Portland pozzolana cement" Sixth Rank 26 September, 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs, KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia 1.  Smita Sambhaji Patil 2.  Vaishnavi Shailesh Jadhav 3.  Shreya Satish Nalavade Name of topic: “Limestone Calcined Clay Cement as a green construction material.” Fourth Rank 26 September, 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs, KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Swapnil Namdev Sutar Name of topic- “Study and analysis of Ordinary Portland cement” Sixth Rank 26 September, 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia  Shruti Bhimrao Jadhav. Name of topic- “Study and review of properties and applications of low heat cement” Sixth Rank 26 September 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia  Aishwarya Sanjay Throat Name of topic- “Net Zero Building” Participated 26 September, 2021
Head of Journal and Publication Office of the Directorate of International Affairs KJP Award for Scientific Writing Competition, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia 1. Rajvardhan Khochare 2.  Somraj Patil 3.  Rajwardhan Gondil Name of topic- “Set Controlling Admixture”. Sixth Rank 26 September, 2021
Published research paper, titled,” Evaluation of different structural systems for High rise construction” in International Journal of Advances in Engineering and Management (IJAEM) Vol 3 issue 11, pp-875-885 Smita Sambhaji Patil Published Research Paper 27 November 2021
American Concrete Institute (ACI) James Instruments student award for research on NDT of concrete American Concrete Institute (ACI), US Smita Sambhaji Patil Participated 02 December 2021

GATE-2021 Score

Sr. No. Name of Student Marks out of 100 Gate Score All India Rank
1. Aleem Munshi 37.30 435 6852
2. Adarsh Dubal 41.49 479 9057
3. Krishnadev Mane 29.88 357 14981
4. Onkar Bidkar 26.09 317 19590
5. Prathamesh Patil 37.70 429 9387
6. Pratiksha Patil 35.61 417 10169
7. Swapnil Dhanagar 29.54 354 15316
8. Utakarsh Patil 30.2 360 14811

GRE-2021 Score

Sr. No. Name of the Student IELTS GRE Score
1.  Vaishnavi Sanjay Angathekar 7.5/9.0 316

GATE-2020 Score

Sr. No. Name Gate Score
1 Shubham Shrirang Mahamulakar (GATE) 50.37 AIR 5273
2 Chetansinh Tairajsinh Thakur (GATE) 48.32 AIR 6208
3 Prathmesh  Sawant (GATE) 48.32 AIR 6208
4 Omkar Hemant Kharade (GATE) 43.85 AIR 8441
5 Gayatri  Sidram Dhangar (GATE)  37.98 AIR 12560
6 Prabhakar Vilas Patil (GATE) 35.38 AIR 14856
7 Shrutika Ramchandra  Bhopale (GATE) 34.96 AIR 15398
8 Gaurav Shridhar Patil (GATE) 32.91 AIR 17620
9 Vidhya Tanaji Patil (GATE) 30.81 AIR 20397
10 Revati Tanawade (GRE) 312 GRE Score

GRE Qualified Students

Sr.No. Name of Student GRE Score Photograph
2019
1 Ms. TANAVADE REVATI SATISH 312/340
2017
1 Mr. Mukul Mujumdar 310/340
2016
2 Mr. Deepak Shanbhag 306/340

GATE Qualified Students

Students Qualifying in GATE 2019

Sr. No. Name GATE Score Photo
 1 MAYUR DINKAR PATIL 46.88
2 AISHWARYA WADGAVE 46.73
3 SACHIN SUNIL NAIR 45.14
4 MAYURESH MORE 43.40
5 AKASH SHIVSHANKAR MALI 41.48
6 GANESH BALASAHEB GORE 38.53
7 UDAYSINH JADHAV 30.50
8 GANESH KARANDE 27.02
9 SAMEER CHOUGULE 21.47

Students Qualifying in GATE 2018

Sr. No. Name of the student GATE Marks Photograph
1 DEOKAR VISHAL RAJARAM 58.59
2 GANGANMALE PRADIP RAMCHANDRA 56.19
3 MULIK MAYUR MACHHINDRA 51.00
4 PATIL SIDDHESH SHREEDHAR 37.22
5 PATIL UTKARSH CHANDRAKANT 31.96
6 PATIL PRAFFUL HARIBHAU 34.85
7 UMBARE SNEHA RAMLING 27.70
8 HAKE SAYALI BHIMRAO 24.69
9 PHADATARE AMIT RAJENDRA 36.55
10 KENDRE VIJAY VISHNU 36.21
11 PATIL OMKAR ASHOK 34.18
12 BAGDE ABHISHEK SANJAY 23.00