Computer Science & IT

Home / Student Activities and Achievements / Student achievements (GATE/GRE/Sports/CAT/competitions)

Students Qualified GATE

 

Sr. No. Name of Student GATE Score
1 Bhole Mukund Padmakarrao 32.06
2 Pingale Nilesh Vitthal 23.67
3 Jadhav Harshad Dileep 25.33
4 Sale Vaishnavi Nitin 28.00
5 Paikrao Ashish Prakash 26.33
6 Kumbhar Ashish 31.78
7 Surve Ganesh 31.06
8 Ubale Rahul 30.35
9 Koli Manoj 30.35
10 Gawade Snehal 27.33
11 Mane Priyanka 23.07
12 Lipare Amruta 22.72
13 Gavali Minal 19.53
14 Sathe Abhilasha 17.75

Students Qualified CMAT

 

Exam Name Name of Student Percentile Rank
Year 2018-19
CMAT   Miss. Gauri Shivaji Kumbhar 77.01 14814
Year 2015-16
CMAT   Mr. Shinde Sandesh 82.99 9370
Mr. Siddhul Shrivinay 33.31 36737

Students Achievements in different events 

Year 2019-20

Sr. No Name of event Level Organized by Date Name of Students & class Award
1.        App-A-Thon (AR Furniture Mobile App) State Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 14  September 2019 Mr. Sarvesh Barkade Mr. Chirag Makdiya S. Y. B. Tech 2nd

Year 2018-19

Sr. No Name of event Level Organized by Date Name of Students & class Award
1. Redhat Enterprise Linux 7 (Online Certified) National Level Redhat 18th June 2018 Mr.Aditya Nagesh Ayare T.Y.B.Tech Certification
2. Redhat Enterprise Linux 7 (Online Certified) National Level Redhat 18th June 2018 Mr.Sachin Sanjay MANE T.Y.B.Tech Certification
3. Internship Completed (Phoenix Microsystems,Pune) State Level Phoenix Microsystems,Pune 1st June 2018 Ms.Shital Gopichand Patil S.Y.B.Tech Completed
4. National Conference (Paper Presentation) (Title-Analyzing cloud computing using Innovation Characteristics) National Level SMIT,Sikkim 2nd &3rd November 2018 Ms.Vaishnavi Sale B.Tech Present (Online)
5. 2nd International Conference “Advanced Technologies for Societal Application” (Paper Presentation) (Title- Improved Neural Network Tool: Application to Societal Forecasting Problems) International Level SVERI’S College of Engineering, Pandharpur. 14th &15th December 2018 Mr.Ramkrishna Vhatkar B.Tech Present
6. Innovation 2019 National Level Innovative Project Exhibition & Competition. National Level ADCET, Ashta. 11th March 2019. Mr. Sanket Shinde Mr. Ashish Paikrao Mr. Ramkrishna Vhatakar B.Tech Runner Up
7. SPARK 2019 (Poster Presentation) University Level ADCET, Ashta. 16th March 2019 Ms. Pooja Goture Ms. Renuka Bagal B.Tech Runner UP

Year 2017-18

Sr. No Name of event Level Organized by Date Name of Students & class Award
1. LOKRANG 2018 (Drama Competition) University Level ADCET, Ashta 13th January 2018 Mr.Sanjay Sachin Mane Mr. Aditya Nagesh Ayare S.Y.B.Tech 2nd
2. Dr.Laxmanrao Deshpande Ekankika Competition 2017 (Ekankika Competition) University Level AkhilBhartiy Marathi NatyaParishad, Mumbai 2017 Ms. Sneha Pawar S.Y.B.Tech 3rd
3. Dr.Laxmanrao Deshpande Ekankika Competition 2017 (Ekankika Competition) University Level AkhilBhartiy Marathi NatyaParishad, Sangli 17, 18, 19 September 2017 Ms. Sneha Pawar S.Y.B.Tech Runner Up
4. Girls Project Competition (Project Competition) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 8th March 2018 Ms.Nikita Patil Ms.Pallavi Kadam Ms.Renuka Bagal T.Y.B.Tech 3rd
5. NAPSTER 2K18 (Codewar) National Level Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur 7th& 8th March 2018 Mr.Rushikesh Shirkar Mr.Harshad Jadhav T.Y.B.Tech Runner up
6. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Technical (Udemy Online) National Level Online 18th December 2018 Mr.Siddhant Shailesh Pawar T.Y.B.Tech Certification
7. Linux Online Course (Udemy Online) National Level Online 20th December 2017 Mr.Siddhant Shailesh Pawar T.Y.B.Tech Certification
8. Socket Programming in C From Scratch Online Course National Level Online 15th January 2018 Mr.Siddhant Shailesh Pawar T.Y.B.Tech Certification
9. ENTHUSE 2K17 (Picasa) State Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 28th to 29th September 218 Mr.Sagar Mane S.Y.B.Tech 2nd
10. Quantum 2018 (Project) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 20th April 2018 Ms.Shital Mule Mr.Ganesh Hubale Ms.Daivshala Vighne B.Tech (Final Year) 1st
11. Red Hat Academy (Basic Knowledge of Open Source OS) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th March 2018 Mr.Sachin Mane Certification
12. Red Hat Academy (Basic Knowledge of Open Source OS) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th March 2018 Ms.Ashwini Balte Certification
13. Red Hat Academy (Basic Knowledge of Open Source OS) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th March 2018 Ms.Vidya Kadam Certification
14. Red Hat Academy (Basic Knowledge of Open Source OS) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th March 2018 Ms.Priyanka Karande Certification
15. INFOTSAV (SQL Master) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2018 Ms.Aishwarya Patil Runner Up
16. INFOTSAV (Mini Militra) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2017 Mr.Ajankya Patil Winner
17. INFOTSAV (SQL Master) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2018 Mr.Akash Mane Winner
18. INFOTSAV (Carrom) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2018 Mr.A. Latane Winner
19. INFOTSAV (Campus To Corporate) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2017 Mr.Gaurav Patil Runner Up
20. INFOTSAV (Code Hunt) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 17th February 2018 Mr.Shrayas Mr.Pratik Winner
21. Vasant Karandak (Dance) University Level PVPIT Budhgaon 18th February 2017 Mr.Sachin Mane 2nd
22. Vasant Karandak (Dance) University Level PVPIT Budhgaon 18th February 2018 Mr.Sachin Mane 1st

Year 2016-17

Sr. No Name of event Level Organized by Date Name of Students & class Award
1. National Conference Presented (NCRISET-PUNE) National Level IRAJ Research Forum 20th November 2016 Ms.Aishwarya Ashtekar Ms.Nikita Jadhav Mr.Vipin Samleti Mr.Babasaheb Mane B.Tech Winner
2. TECHNOPHILIA 2K17 (Project) National Level Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions, Vathar 11th March 2017 Mr.Suraj Ahuja Ms.Susmita Jadhav Ms.Varsha Abitkar Mr.Rushikesh Jadhav Ms.Pooja Kumbar B.Tech 2nd
3. Quantum 2017 (Project) National Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 22nd April 2017 Ms.Nale Prajakta Mr.Wasnik Nikhil Ms.Barge Priyanka Ms.Kharawane Prajakta B.Tech 2nd
4. RIT Sport Festival (Carrom Doubles) University Level RIT, Rajaramnagar 1st March 2017 Mr.Shriyash Swami B. Tech Runner Up
5. Course Certificate (Online) International Level Department of Electrical Enggg. & Computer Science Northwestern University 4th June 2017 Mr.Gaurav Mane T.Y.B.Tech Certification
6. University Zonal Level (Volleyball) University Level Shivaji University, Kolhapur 2016-17 Mr.Amrut Padeshi T.Y.B.Tech Runner Up
7. SPUNK 17 (Volleyball) State Level RIT, Ranaramnagar 14th to 15th Jan 2017 Mr. Amrut Pardeshi T.Y.B.Tech Winner
8. INGENIOUS 2K17 (Volleyball) University Level Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions, Vathar 16th February 2017 Mr. Amrut Pardeshi T.Y.B.Tech 1st
9. INNOWIZ2K16 (Tech Knights) University Level Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engg., Jaysingpur 6th August 2016 Mr. Amrut Pardeshi T.Y.B.Tech Winner
10. MHRD Government of India Karnataka. SMART INDIA HACKATHON 17 (Hackathon) National Level Manipal University, Udupi, Karnataka 1st & 2nd April 2017 Ms.Rajanigandha Khot Mr.Rajanikant Devmore Mr.Aditay Ramtake Ms.Aishwarya Ashtekar Mr.Ajay Shelake Ms.Akankesha Thorat B.Tech Inspiration Award
11. International Conference of Advance Research & Innovation (ICARI2017) (Journal Paper) International Level Institution of Engineers (India), Delhi State Centre, (Engineers Bhawan), 2, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi-110002, India 29th January 2017 Mr.Rohan Nerlekar Ms.Harshada Rananaware Ms.Vrushali Desai Mr.Rushikesh Vanjari Mr.Avadhut Mote B.Tech Winner
12. TECHNOPHILIA 2K17 (Poster Presentation) National Level Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions, Vathar, Kolhapur 11th March 2017 Ramieke Roshni 1st
13. 46th ISTE Annual National Conference 2017 (Paper Presentation) National Level Gulzar Group of Institutes, Ludhiana, Punjab 141401 10th & 12th February 2017 Mr.Avadhut Mote Mr.Rushikesh Vanjari Mr.Rohan Nerlekar Ms.Harshada Rananaware Ms.Vrushali Desai B.Tech Presented
14. INFINITY 2K17 (Hackerearth) University Level WCE, Sangli 25th & 26th March 2017 Mr.Rohan Nerlekar Ms.Vrushali Desai B.Tech Runner up