Automobile Engineering

Home / Placement / Past year Placement details

PLACED STUDENTS LIST YEAR-2020-21

Sr. No. Student Name Name of company Package (LPA) Employment Sector
1 Pranal Patil Accenture 4.5 Software
2 Uddesh Rangari Accenture 4.5 Software
3 Aditya Mane Dell India 3.6 Software
4 Mahesh Zalte Cygnet Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 3.6 Manufacturing
5 Priti Dhigare Future GIC 3.8 Insurance
6 Sourabh Pawar TATA AIG General Insurance 2.5 Insurance
7 Mustaqeem Patel TATA AIG General Insurance 2.5 Insurance
8 Vaibhav Khade Magma General Insurance 3 Insurance
9 Rakesh Patil Magma General Insurance 3 Insurance
10 Ajay madurkar Magma General Insurance 3 Insurance
11 Digvijay Jagtap Libery General Insurance 3.5 Insurance
12 Sami Shaikh Libery General Insurance 3.5 Insurance
13 Sudarshan Chogule Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
14 Krushant Anuse Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
15 Pawan Londhe Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
16 Mahadev Toramkar Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
17 Rahul Shelake Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
18 Indrajit Mohite Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
19 Sarvesh Shevade Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
20 Prashant Kale Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
21 Sumit Naygaonkar Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
22 Ravindra Kshirsagar Kabira Mobility 1.44 Automotive Ev
23 Jotiba Avatade Marelli Motherson Auto Suspension Parts Pvt Ltd 1.5 Design & Development
24 Shubham Patil JPK Automation 1.2 Design & Manufacturing
25 Amit Sawane Fortpoint - Authorized Maruti Suzuki dealership 1.2 Automotive Dealership

PLACED STUDENTS LIST YEAR-2019-20

Sr. No. Student Name Name of company Package (LPA) Employment Sector
1. Mr. Vikram Patil Byju’s 10 Education
2. Mr. Shivkumar Sakhare Byju’s 10 Education
3. Mr. Rahim Shaikh Tata Consultancy Services, Pune 3.2 Software
4. Mr. Pratik Patil ARAI, Pune 1.8 Research Organization
5. Mr. Swapnil Sagar Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company, Pune 2.2 Automobile Insurance Company
6. Mr. Siddharth Bharamgunde Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company, Pune 2.2 Automobile Insurance Company
7. Mr. Saurabh Nagane Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company, Pune 2.2 Automobile Insurance Company
8. Ms. Sakshi Diwate Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company
9. Mr. Rushikesh Yadav Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company
10.     Mr. Abhijeet Waghmare Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company
11.     Ms. Snehal Barge Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company
12.     Mr. Mayur Pise Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company
13.     Mr. Dhairyasheel Bhambure Chaugule Industries 2 Automobile Dealership
14.     Mr. Shubham More Chaugule Industries 2 Automobile Dealership
15.     Mr. Ishan Hiremath Chaugule Industries 2 Automobile Dealership
16.     Mr. Abhijit Meshram Chaugule Industries 2 Automobile Dealership
17.     Mr. Tejas Mane Chaugule Industries 2 Automobile Dealership
18.     Ms. Pooja Patil Pin Click 2 Finance
19.     Mr. Swarup Patil Eleation 2.4 Manufacturing & Design
20.     Mr. Pratik Shinde Eleation 2.4 Manufacturing & Design
21.     Mr. Nikhil Sapkal Magma HDI General Insurance 2.8 Automobile Insurance Company
22.     Ms. Sakshi Diwate Magma HDI General Insurance, Mumbai 3.2 Automobile Insurance Company

PLACED STUDENTS LIST YEAR-2018-19

Sr.No. Student Name Name of company Package (LPA) Employment Sector
1. Mr. Varadraj Sanjeevkumar Tate Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 3 Insurance Company
2. Mr. Omkar Sunil Kupade Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 3 Insurance Company
3. Mr. Nagesh Balaji Kakde Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 3 Insurance Company
4. Mr. Akash Mahesh Jadhav Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 3 Insurance Company
5. Mr. Onkar Jagadish Kotamire Cooper Corporation, Satara. 1.5 Tier-1 Company
6. Mr. Tanaji Dilip Patil Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
7. Mr. Kailas Ashok Waghmode Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
8. Mr. Niranjan Pradip Dhas Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
9. Mr. Ganesh Niwas Babar Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
10. Ms. Rachana Umesh Sawant Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
11. Ms. Priyanka Akaram Patil Dhoot Transmission, Pune 1.4 Tier-1 Company
12. Mr. Kailas Mahesh Ubare Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
13. Mr. Rohit Narayan Patil Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
14. Mr. Nikesh Prakash Gahukar Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
15. Mr. Prasad RavindraWaghulkar Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
16. Mr. Preetam Raju Rangari Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
17. Mr. Omkar Dilip Kyadar Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
18. Ms. Shubhangi Sanjeev Koli Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
19. Mr. Abhay Vilas Bahadure Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
20. Mr. Shubham Anilkumar Khude Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
21. Mr. Asif Alam Mulani Digit Insurance Company Ltd., Pune 2 Insurance Company
22. Mr. Omkar Dilip Kyadar Eleation, Pune 2.4 Tier-3 Company
23. Ms. Rachana Umesh Sawant Eleation, Pune 2.4 Tier-3 Company
24. Mr. Sushant Chandrakant Chhattise Eleation, Pune 2.4 Tier-3 Company
25. Mr. Nilesh Jagannath Dhebe HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, Mumbai 4.6 Insurance Company
26. Mr. Umesh Bhanudas Kolekar HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, Mumbai 4.6 Insurance Company
27. Mr. Rohit Sambhaji Bomble HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, Mumbai 4.6 Insurance Company
28. Mr. Ajinkya Gurudatta Wavhal HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, Mumbai 4.6 Insurance Company
29. Mr. Jayant Ravindra Patil HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, Mumbai 4.6 Insurance Company
30. Mr. Shivprasad V. Hanamsagar Honeywell, Pune   Mr. Shivprasad V. Hanamsagar
31. Mr. Abhijeet Bhausaheb Gaikwad Honeywell, Pune   Mr. Abhijeet Bhausaheb Gaikwad
32. Mr. Saurabh Ramesh Bhabad Kotak Mahindra General Insurance Company Ltd., Mumbai 2.4 Insurance Company
33. Mr. Manish Samadhan Vanjari Kotak Mahindra General Insurance Company Ltd., Mumbai 2.4 Insurance Company
34. Mr. Omkar Dilip Kyadar Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
35. Mr. Chaitanya Subhash Patil Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
36. Mr. Aman Abid Mulla Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
37. Mr. Varadraj Sanjeevkumar Tate Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
38. Ms. Rutuja Dadaso Shinde Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
39. Mr. Sagar Bhaskar Shinde Magma HDI General Insurance Company, Mumbai 3 Insurance Company
40. Mr. Ubedulla Noormohammad Waikar MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
41. Mr. Niranjan Pradip Dhas MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
42. Mr. Ganesh Niwas Babar MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
43. Mr. Vishwajeet Nandkishor Mohite MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
44. Mr. Shubham Sharad Kamble MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
45. Mr. Buddhbhushan Sanjay Kothavale MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
46. Mr. Shivprasad V. Hanamsagar MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
47. Mr. Abhijeet Bhausaheb Gaikwad MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
48. Mr. Mahesh Satish Ranmale MyCar, Pune 1.68 Tier-3 Company
49. Mr. Sushant Chandrakant Chhattise Shreeram Transport Finance Company.   Finance Company
50. Mr. Chetan Anant Kharat Tata Consultancies Services, Pune 3.6 Software Company
51. Mr. Tejas Satish Deoghare Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Pune 3.6 Software Company
52. Mr. Ubedulla Noormohammad Waikar Trade Ocean Ship Management Pvt. Ltd. - Tier-3 Company
53. Mr. Vaibhav Shankarrao Bopte Trade Ocean Ship Management Pvt. Ltd. - Tier-3 Company
54. Mr. Onkar Jagadish Kotamire Trade Ocean Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.   Tier-3 Company
55. Mr. Rohit Sanjay Mangale Trade Ocean Ship Management Pvt. Ltd. - Tier-3 Company

YEAR-2017-18

Sr.No. Student Name Name of company Package (LPA) Employment Sector
1. FAWADE SHUBHAM SUDHAKAR 1. Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd. 2.  Magma HDI General Insurance Company Ltd. 1.8 3.2 Tier-1 Company
2. WANKHEDE NEEL RUPRAO 1.       Ekoprism Engineering Pvt. Ltd. 2.       SVR Infotech, Pune 1.44 1.44 Tier-3 Company
3. KONDEKAR LAKHAN BALAJI Ekoprism Engineering Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 Tier-3 Company
4. RAUT PRATIK BHOJRAJ Ekoprism Engineering Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 Tier-3 Company
5. WARUDE PRATHAMESH SUHAS SVR Infotech 1.08 Tier-3 Company
6. SONEWANE AMIT MAHADEO Future Mining Tools Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 Tier-2 Company
7. MORE ASHWIN JANARDHAN Future Mining Tools Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 Tier-2 Company
8. GAVLI VISHNU SURYABHAN Future Mining Tools Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 Tier-2 Company
9. INGOLE PANKAJ ASHOK 1. Future Mining Tools Pvt. Ltd. 2.  Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.44 1.68 Tier-2 Company
10. DEOKAR MANGESH DASHRATH 1. Endurance Technologies Ltd. 2. Magma HDI General Insurance Company Ltd. 1.14 3.2 Tier-2 Company
11. JAYBHAYE KRISHNA KHUSHALRAO Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
12. BAGADE SAURAO PARASHARAM Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
13. HARKE GAURAV GURSIDHAPPA 1. Endurance Technologies Ltd. 2. Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.14 1.68 Tier-2 Company
14. BABAR SOMNATH SHIVAJI Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
15. PASTAPURE SANKET SANJAY Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
16. SHINDE MANISH ASHOK Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
17. MAHADIK AVADHUT ARJUN Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.14 Tier-2 Company
18. GAWKAR GANESH VITTHAL Magma HDI General Insurance Company Ltd. 3 Insurance Company
19. JAGTAP DINESH SHIVAJI Magma HDI General Insurance Company Ltd. 3.2 Insurance Company
20. PATEL GAJALA KASAM Magma HDI General Insurance Company Ltd. 3 Insurance Company
21. PISAL NAVNATH LAXMAN 1. Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 2. Endurance Technologies Ltd. 1.68 Tier-2 Company
22. DHEPE MAHESH PRAMODRAO Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.68 Tier-2 Company
23. MANE AMRUTA SATISH Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.68 Tier-2 Company
24. MAGDUM JAYDEEP JIVANDHAR Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.68 Tier-2 Company
25. DESHMUKH NILESH BHARAT Accurate Gauging & Instruments Pvt. Ltd. 1.68 Tier-2 Company
26. FULGONDE SHANKAR MADHU Sigma Auto Craft Pvt Ltd Vasai 1.44 Tier-3 Company
27. PAWAR VISHAL SUDHAKAR Sigma Auto Craft Pvt Ltd Vasai 1.44 Tier-3 Company
28. KALAGERI SOHANKUMAR BASALINGAPPA Sigma Auto Craft Pvt Ltd Vasai 1.44 Tier-3 Company
29. BAJABALKAR PRADIP PANDURANG Shah Car Care Maruti Authorised Service Station Bhandup Mumbai 1.44 Tier-3 Company
30. HONMANE ABHIJIT DADASAHEB Shah Car Care Maruti Authorised Service Station Bhandup Mumbai 1.44 Tier-3 Company
31. BARSE SHIVSHANKAR NARAYANRAO HDFC ERGO General Insurance 4.6 Insurance Company
32. ARABOLE MAHESH BHUJINGA HDFC ERGO General Insurance 4.6 Insurance Company
33. BHASME AKSHAY DATTATRAY HDFC ERGO General Insurance 4.6 Insurance Company
34. GORE ABHIJIT SUHAS HDFC ERGO General Insurance 4.6 Insurance Company
35. JADHAV GHANASHAM KRISHNAT Utopia Automation & Controls 3 Tier-3 Company
36. MORE SATYAJIT ANNASAHEB Utopia Automation & Controls 3 Tier-3 Company
37. BAJABALKAR PRADIP P. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
38. PISAL NAVNATH LAXMAN Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
39. SHAIKH RABIYA ASLAM Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
40. BABAR SOMNATH SHIVAJI Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
41. KULKARNI RAVI ARUN Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
42. DESHMUKH NILESH BHARAT Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
43. MOLKE RANJIT RAMCHANDRA Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
44. KAMBALE SUHAS ASHOK Bajaj Allianz General Insurance 2.2 Insurance Company
45. PATIL UDAYRAJ RAMESH GATE 2018 36.86  
46. PAWAR VISHAL SUDHAKAR GATE 2018 23.32  
47. BHALERAO SAURABH SHANKAR IELTS 5.5  
48. SONEWANE AMIT MAHADEO MBA - CET 58  
49. ALAMWAR SHUBHAM GAJANAN Admission to ‘National Institute of Design’ -