CommonBanner

Academic Results

University Rankers List

Year: 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Percentage

Rank

1.

Mr.Dnyaneshwar Sadashiv Patil

83.07

First

2.

Mr.Suhit Sukhadeo Kalubarme

81.20

Third

3.

Mr.Dipak Pandurang Pote

81.07

Fourth

4.

Mr.Kiran Babasaheb Shelke

78.27

Eighth

5.

Ms.Snehal Rajaram Kalyankar

78.00

Tenth

 

Year: 2012-13

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Percentage

Rank

1.

Mr. Kusawa Sunny R.

79.67 %

First

2.

Ms. Farakate Supriya B.

77.87 %

Fourth

3.

Mr. Nimbalkar Rohan R.

77.07 %

Seventh

4.

Ms. Shinde Sayali P.

77.07 %

Seventh

5.

Ms. Bille Shukrani S.

76.80 %

Nineth

6.

Mr. Darveshi Vinit R.

76.73 %

Tenth

 

Class Topper

Rankers 2016

Bhosale Vijay Pralhad

B.Tech - First

Dhumal Snehal Pandurang

B.Tech - Second

Mali Vishal Dasharath

B.Tech - Third

Ashtekar Aishwarya Milind

T.Y.B.Tech - First

Ahuja Suraj Shankar

T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Thorat Akanksha Madan

T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Bhosale Priyanka Sadashiv

S.Y.B.Tech - First

Sutar Shrishailya Subhash

S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Nikam Aditi Vijay

S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2015

Patil Vishakha Ashokrao
B.Tech - First

Kadam Shruti
Abhimanyu
B.Tech - Second

Shaha Gauri Sunil 
B.Tech - Third

Bhosale Vijay Pralad T.Y.B.Tech - First

Mali Vishal Dasharath
T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Dhumal Snehal Pandurang
T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Ashtekar Aishwarya Milind
S.Y.B.Tech - First

Ahuja Suraj Shankar S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Zambre Shweta Shankar
S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2014

Patil Dnyaneshwar
Sadashiv
(Gold Medalist in Shivaji University)
B.E. – First

Kalubarme Suhit Sukhadev
(3rd Rank in Shivaji University)
B.E. - Second

Shelake Kiran
Babasaheb
(8th Rank in Shivaji University)
B.E. - Third

Patil Vishakha
Ashokrao
T.Y.B.Tech - First

Kadam Shruti
Abhimanyu
T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Salunkhe Vidyarani Balasaheb
T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Bhosale Vijay
Pralhad
S.Y.B.Tech - First

Dhumal Snehal Pandurang
S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Mali Vishal
Dasharath
S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2013

Kusawa Sunny Ramvilas
(University Gold medalist)
B.E. – First

Ms. Farakate Supriya Balasaheb
(4th Rank In Shivaji University)
B.E. - Second

Ms. Shinde Sayali Prakash
(7th Rank In Shivaji University)
B.E. - Third

Kalubarme Suhit Sukhadeo
T.Y.B.Tech - First

Patil Dyaneshwar Sadashiv
T.Y.B.Tech - Second

Shelake Kiran Babasaheb
T.Y.B.Tech - Third

Ms. Kadam Shruti Abhimanyu
S.Y.B.Tech - First

Ms. Patil Vishakha Ashokrao
S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Ms. Salunkhe Vidyarani Balasaheb
S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2012

Ms. Karande Gouri Tanaji
B.E. – First

Rana Rohit
B.E. - Second

Nikam Lata Maloji
B.E. - Third

Kusawa Sunny Ramvilas
T.E. – First

Ms. Farakate Supriya B.
 T.E. - Second

Ms. Gadade Monika Dasharath
T.E. - Third

Ms. Pawar Prerana P
S.Y.B.Tech - First

Ms. Laxmi Govind
S.Y.B.Tech - Second

Kalubarme Suhit Sukhdeo
S.Y.B.Tech - Third

Rankers 2011

Vaibhava Salunkhe
BE- First

Sarika More
BE - Second

Sagar S. Patil
BE - Third

Shital Rayate
TE – First

Sameer Indulkar
TE - Second

Nilesh Hange
TE- Third

Kusawa Sunny
SE – First

Mahaling Jamadade
SE - Second

Sayali Shinde
SE - Third