CommonBanner

Placement

Placement Statistics

Year

Number of companies visited campus

Number of students placed

Percentage of placement

2016-17

38

41

55.40

2015-16

26

29

50

2014-15

34

24

42

2013-14

28

38

75

 

Companies Visited for Placement

Year

Company Name

Package(Lack Per Annum )

 

 

 

 

2016-17

TCS

3.37

Volante

3.5

epic Research Pvt Ltd

2.53

virtusa Polaris

3.3

Ramkrishna IT

2.4

epic Research Pvt Ltd

2.53

Bentley Systems Pune

4.58

IASYS

2.5

ClickLabs Chandigarh

3.6

Max Secure

1.5

Prodevans

2.7

Satyam Group

2.4

Manorama Infosolutions

2.4

2015-16

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

3.55

TCS, Pune

 3.66

Larsen & Toubro InfoTech Ltd., Mumbai

3.00

 Polaris Consulting & Services Limited

3.00

Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Pune

3.00

Syntel Private Limited, Pune

3.00

Bosch Limited, Pune

3.00

QVCK Info Solution, Mumbai

1.20

Null Object Pvt. Ltd

1.20

2014-15

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

Zycus Infotech Pvt Ltd, Mumbai.

3.85

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

Webonise Lab Pvt. Ltd., Pune

4.0

IBM India Private Limited, Bangalore

3.16

Paramatrix Navi Mumbai

2.4

Nitor Infotect Pvt. Ltd

3.0

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

Tech Mahindra, Pune

3.25

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Patani Computers Ltd

3.25

L&T Info Tech, Pune

2.8

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

3Di Systems

2.2

HSBC, Pune

2.25

Synergy System, New Delhi

3.2

MindTree Ltd. Bangalore

3.25

IXSIGHT Technologies Pune

2.5

India Cake Pvt. Ltd. Pune

2.2

2013-14

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

Webonise Lab Ltd. , Pune

3.2

Acty System India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2.60

Udyog Software (India) Ltd., Mumbai

1.8

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

TataCommunications pvt ltd., Pune

1.8

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Patani Computers Ltd

3.25

L&T Info Tech, Pune

2.8

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

Placement Details 

Year 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Lack Per Annum

 (Package)

1.                    

Vrushali Desai

 TCS

 3.37

2.                    

Rushikesh Jadhav

3.                    

Suraj Ahuja

4.                    

Shubham Nirantar

5            

Aishwarya Ashtekar

Volante

3.5

6.                

Mrunal Bhosale

epic Research Pvt Ltd

2.53

7.                

Nikita Jadhav

virtusa Polaris

3.3

8.                

Rajnigandha Khot

Ramkrishna IT

2.4

9                

Namrata Patil

10       

Vaishnavi Pujari

11          

Kartik Gawade

epic Research Pvt Ltd

2.53

12.                

Namrata Patil

13                

Shweta Zambre

Bentley Systems Pune

4.58

14.                

Prajakta Banne

15.                

Rahul Ghadge

IASYS

2.5

16.                

Vipin Samleti

ClickLabs Chandigarh

3.6

17

Kartik Gawade

Max Secure

1.5

 

18

Prajakta Nale

Qspider

 

2.4

19

Vipin Samleti

20

Rajnikant Devmore

21

Prajakta Kharawane

22

Akshay Shivekar

Redhat

2.5

23

Varsha Mordi

Prodevans

 

2.7

24

Santosh Rathod

25

Rajanigandha Khot

26

Rajnikant Devmore

27

Rahul Munde

Satyam Group

 

2.4

28

Prajakta Nale

29

Varsha Abitkar

30

Komal Patil

31

Pooja Kumbhar

32

Vaishanavi Pujari

33

vipin samleti

Manorama Infosolutions

 

2.4

34

pranali desai

35

Pooja Kumbhar

36

Namrata Patil

37

namrata bhosale

38

Tejaswini Pawar

39

Buddhiman Jadhav

Year 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Lack Per Annum

(Package)

1.                    

Snehal Dhumal

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

 

3.55

 

2.                    

Ram Gaikwad

3.                    

Aishwarya  Yadav

4.                    

Md aamir Shahbad

5.                    

Prajakta Patankar

6.                    

Sagar Sutar

7.                    

Neha Mote

8.                    

Suyash Toshniwal

9.                    

Shailesh Kalkar

TCS, Pune

 

 

 

3.66

 

10.                

Nilesh Patil

11.                

Hanumant Mule

12.                

Ram Gaikwad

13.                

Snehal Dhumal

14.                

Manjil Khambe

Larsen & Toubro InfoTech Ltd., Mumbai

3.00

15.                

Komal Rajput

16.                

Vishal Mali

Polaris Consulting & Services Limited

 

3.00

17.                

Vijay Bhosale

18.                

Pavan Phatak

Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Pune

3.00

19.                

Vijay Pralhad Bhosale

Syntel Private Limited, Pune

3.00

20.                

Asawale Kiran Ankush

Bosch Limited, Pune

 

 

3.00

21.                

Bhosale Sudarshan Dhanaji

22.                

Bide Kumar Dinkar

23.                

Malekar Rohit S.

QVCK Info Solution, Mumbai

1.20

24.                

Vaibhav Kadam

Null Object Pvt. Ltd

1.20

 Year 2014-15

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Lack Per Annum
(Package)

1

Ms.Vidyarani Salunkhe

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

2

Ms.Pooja Chavan

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

3

Ms.Kalyani Chavan

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

4

Mr.Rahul Ubhale

Zycus Infotech Pvt Ltd,
Mumbai.

3.85

5

Ms.Priyanka Mane

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

6

Ms.Shruti Shuidkar

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

7

Mr.Suraj Shejale

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

8

Ms.Vishaka Patil

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

9

Mr Tushar D. Kulkarni

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

10

Ms.Komal Sharad Awalekar

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

11

Ms.Gauri Sunil Shaha

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

12

Mr.Sohail Patel

Webonise Lab Pvt. Ltd., Pune

4.0

13

Ms.Priyanka Pawar

IBM India Private Limited,
Bangalore

3.16

14

Ms.Shruti Kadam

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

15

Ms.Sneha Porwal

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.60

16

Mr.Vishal Anekar

Paramatrix Navi Mumbai

2.4

17

Ms.Anu Bhat

Nitor Infotect Pvt. Ltd

3.0

18

Ms.Snehal.M.Kshirsagar

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

19

Ms.Jyoti Sidram Gatte

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

20

Mr.Jamir Mulani

KPITCUMMINS

2.8

Year 2013-14

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Lack Per Annum (Package)

1

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sadashiv Patil

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

2

Mr. Suhit Sukhadeo Kalubarme

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

3

Ms. Manjiri Shivaji  Sutar

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

4

Ms. Ashwini Mahadev Bhosale

Webonise Lab Ltd. , Pune

3.2

5

Mr. Dixit Shriram Vidhyadhar

Acty System India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2.60

6

Mr.Nilesh Balu Yadav

Udyog Software (India) Ltd., Mumbai

1.8

7

Saurabh Suresh Thoke.

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve  Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

8

Deepak Pote.

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

9

Tejashri Ashok Killedar

TataCommunications pvt ltd., Pune

1.8

10

Ashwini S. Mahadik

Capgemini, Mumbai

2.8

11

Mr.Viresh Hosmani

Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd., Pune

2.6